Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $665,300

    11615 Bates Rd, Apison, TN 37302

    5beds
    4baths
    3,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2.33 Acres Lot
    $665,300 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $665,300

    $625,000 - $712,000

    $3,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3633 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11615 Bates Rd, Apison, TN 37302.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16200505

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2014Sold$322,500-0.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1210606 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Price change$325,000-4.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1210606 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$339,900+0.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1210606 Report a problem
    1/27/2014Price change$339,000+2.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Owner #35347731 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Price change$330,000-2.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner #35347731 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$339,000-0.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Owner #35347731 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listing removed$341,000$94/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    4/22/2013Price change$341,000-0.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Price change$344,000-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    9/16/2012Price change$344,500-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    9/9/2012Price change$345,000-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Price change$345,500-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Price change$346,000-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Price change$346,400-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Price change$346,800-0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$347,200-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Price change$347,600-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    7/30/2011Price change$348,000-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$348,400-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Price change$348,800-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$349,200-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Price change$349,600-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1157895 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Price change$350,000+3%$96/sqft
    Source: The Best Choice Realty #92287112 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Price change$339,900-2.6%$94/sqft
    Source: The Best Choice Realty #35347731 Report a problem
    5/4/2010Listed for sale$349,000+52.8%$96/sqft
    Source: The Best Choice Realty #35347731 Report a problem
    3/3/2003Sold$228,400$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,242 +8.2%$147,350 +59.8%
    2024$2,072 +0.4%$92,200
    2023$2,063 $92,200
    2022$2,063 $92,200
    2021$2,063 -9.4%$92,200 +11.9%
    2020$2,278 $82,375
    2019$2,278 $82,375
    2018$2,278 $82,375
    2017$2,278 +6.7%$82,375
    2016$2,135 --
    2015$2,135 $77,200
    2014$2,135 --
    2013-- $66,700 -1.9%
    2012-- $68,025
    2011-- $68,025
    2010-- $68,025
    2009-- $68,025 +12.8%
    2008-- $60,300
    2007-- $60,300
    2006-- $60,300
    2005-- $60,300 +4.9%
    2004-- $57,475 +20.8%
    2003-- $47,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37302