TENANTS NEEDED MORE TIME BEFORE ALLOWING SHOWINGS. PROPERTY WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK. Gorgeous and newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo. The spacious family room has a sliding door to the balcony that offers great views of the wooded common area behind the home for added privacy. Custom screens and blinds throughout so you can enjoy the outside or adds privacy! The renovated kitchen has stainless steel appliances and conveniently connects to the adjacent dining room. The full bath has been updated and features a tub/shower with beautiful tile walls. The two bedrooms both have spacious closets and windows with lots of natural light. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, Reston Town Center, the Dulles Toll Road and the Silver Line Metro station.
For sale
$320,000
11618 Vantage Hill Rd Unit 12B, Reston, VA 20190
2beds
998sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1967
-- sqft lot
$316,200 Zestimate®
$321/sqft
$792/mo HOA
What's special
Newly renovatedSpacious family roomAdjacent dining roomRenovated kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 16 days |
- 119 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Wilkerson 703-577-1804,
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2307874
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 998
- Total interior livable area: 998 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 998
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0172 38180012B
- Zoning: 372
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $722 monthly
- Subdivision: Vantage Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike Trail, Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Parking Fee, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $840 annually
Location
- Region: Reston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $321/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,730
- Annual tax amount: $3,370
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$316,200
$300,000 - $332,000
$2,283/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+33.1%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Sold | $240,500+4.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2021 | Contingent | $229,999$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $229,999+19.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Sold | $192,000+14.4%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2004 | Sold | $167,900+243.4%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/1997 | Sold | $48,900$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 +8.8% | $280,130 +9% |
| 2024 | $3,098 +14.9% | $257,000 +12% |
| 2023 | $2,697 +3.7% | $229,460 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $218,530 |
| 2021 | -- | $218,530 +14% |
| 2020 | $2,359 +5.9% | $191,690 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $180,990 |
| 2018 | $2,227 +5.9% | $180,990 +4% |
| 2017 | $2,102 -8.6% | $174,030 -8.8% |
| 2016 | $2,300 +16% | $190,780 +12% |
| 2015 | $1,982 +0.2% | $170,410 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $170,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,410 +9.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $156,150 -3% |
| 2011 | -- | $160,980 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,980 -14% |
| 2009 | -- | $187,190 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $222,840 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $224,710 +110% |
| 2003 | -- | $107,000 +46.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $73,135 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sunset Hills