Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $245,000

    11619 Vantage Hill Rd Unit 2A, Reston, VA 20190

    1beds
    839sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $684/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private walk-out patioSerene wooded viewsFreshly painted throughoutUpdated flooringUpdated windows and doorsLarge walk-in showerStainless steel appliances
    Beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the tranquil Vantage Hill community, just minutes from Lake Anne Plaza and Reston Town Center. Freshly painted throughout, this charming home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, updated flooring, stainless steel appliances, and stylish countertops with a coordinating backsplash. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious living room filled with natural light and offering serene wooded views. Step outside to your private walk-out patio—perfect for morning coffee—and enjoy the added convenience of two storage units. The full bathroom has been tastefully updated with modern finishes and a large walk-in shower. The expansive primary suite is bright yet private and includes a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, nursery, or creative area. The generously sized walk-in closet has been fully customized with The Container Store shelving system for optimal organization. Major updates include kitchen remodel (2016), bathroom renovation (2021), furnace (2025), and updated windows and doors (2025). The condo fee includes all utilities, offering exceptional value and convenience.
    17 days
    |
    391
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DeeDee Querolo 703-819-1476,

    Samson Properties,

    Co-Listing Agent: Jon D Querolo 703-585-4900,

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2306424MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Entry Level Bedroom, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Gourmet, Upgraded Countertops
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 839
      • Total interior livable area: 839 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 839
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0171 3819002A
      • Zoning: 372

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $610 monthly
      • Subdivision: Vantage Hill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Laundry, Other, Bike Trail, Common Grounds, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Jogging Path, Pool, Reserved/Assigned Parking, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Transportation Service
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Gas, Heat, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Insurance, Parking Fee, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $890 annually
      Location
      • Region: Reston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,920
      • Annual tax amount: $2,700
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$245,000+48.5%$292/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2306424 Report a problem
        4/23/2014Sold$165,000$197/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2014Listed for sale$165,000$197/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Reston Town Center #FX8280566 Report a problem
        3/5/2014Pending sale$165,000$197/sqft
        2/28/2014Listed for sale$165,000-28.6%$197/sqft
        12/1/2005Sold$231,000$275/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,700 +9.8%$224,430 +10%
        2024$2,460 +5.6%$204,030 +3%
        2023$2,329 +1.7%$198,090 +3%
        2022$2,290 $192,320 +5%
        2021-- $183,160 +11%
        2020$2,030 +6.1%$165,010 +6.1%
        2019$1,914 -3%$155,540 -3%
        2018$1,974 +5.9%$160,390 +4%
        2017$1,863 -5%$154,220 -5.2%
        2016$1,961 +9.1%$162,700 +5.3%
        2015$1,797 +8%$154,520 +7.8%
        2014$1,664 $143,370 +15.2%
        2013-- $124,450 +8.9%
        2012-- $114,240 -3%
        2011-- $117,770
        2010-- $117,770 -14%
        2009-- $136,940 -16%
        2008-- $163,020 -0.9%
        2007-- $164,470 +101.8%
        2003-- $81,500 +23.3%
        2002-- $66,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sunset Hills

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable