This beautiful corner house offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a variety of living and entertainment spaces throughout. It includes a dedicated office, a bright sunroom, and a partially finished basement that provides extra flexibility for your needs. The eat-in kitchen offers a comfortable and functional space for everyday meals. The home also features a two-car garage, a fully paved driveway, and a large yard that surrounds the property. A comfortable patio area adds to the outdoor appeal. Inside, you'll find central air, a laundry room, and well-designed spaces for everyday living. Schedule a showing today to see everything this home has to offer. AS-IS WHERE IS! Bring All Offers!
Under contract
$375,000
1162 Tuckerton Rd, Reading, PA 19605
3beds
2,730sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$373,300 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garagePartially finished basementComfortable patio areaBright sunroomEat-in kitchenLarge yardFully paved driveway
- 218 days |
- 92 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isaac Wilson 215-782-7340,
HomeSmart Realty Advisors 2156041191
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2063836
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,730
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Basement, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 66439919601993
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,600
- Annual tax amount: $9,431
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$373,300
$355,000 - $392,000
$3,015/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/1/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $375,000-12.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $430,000-3.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $445,000+9.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Pending sale | $405,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000+8.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Sold | $372,400+2.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Pending sale | $364,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $364,900-2.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,431 +8.5% | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $8,695 +6.5% | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $8,161 +1.7% | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $8,025 +2.4% | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $7,836 +2.2% | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $7,670 +1.8% | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $7,534 +1.9% | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $7,392 +237.6% | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $180,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $180,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $180,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $180,600 +4.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $173,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $173,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19605