Skip main navigation
Active
  • $825,000

    11622 Doyle Rd, Austin, TX 78719

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable livingVinyl flooringBright open spacesExpansive acreageSingle-story homeFunctional layout
    Step inside this single-story home and explore the potential waiting in one of Southeast Austin’s rapidly expanding corridors. The functional layout offers comfortable living with a primary bedroom on the main level, vinyl flooring, and bright, open spaces ready for your personal vision or investment plans. Outside, the expansive acreage creates endless possibilities for future improvements, recreation, or long-term holding potential. Positioned near Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, Tesla Gigafactory, Circuit of the Americas, and major highway access, this area continues to experience strong residential and commercial growth. Investors and buyers alike will appreciate the rare combination of land, accessibility, and future upside in a location seeing continued development and increasing demand while still offering the privacy and charm of rural living.
    7 hours
    |
    17
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Juan Sanchez (512) 788-9495,

    Realty of America, LLC (512) 788-9495

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8653043MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, No Interior Steps
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Boat
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 16 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private, Many Trees, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 03653601020000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Permanent, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $546/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $900,000
      • Annual tax amount: $17,611
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,403/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$825,000$546/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8653043 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17,611 +21.7%$873,155 +20%
        2024$14,476 +0.9%$727,629
        2023$14,348 -13.5%$727,629 -4.1%
        2022$16,582 $758,939 +27.7%
        2021-- $594,400 +223.3%
        2020$4,634 -1.5%$183,830
        2019$4,704 +28.9%$183,830 +1.4%
        2018$3,648 $181,275 +1.4%
        2017$3,648 -9%$178,741
        2016$4,009 $178,741 -4.7%
        2015$4,009 $187,638
        2014$4,009 $187,638

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78719

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable