Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,230,000
  • Listing Provided by: Park Regency Realty
    Bought with: Park Regency Realty
    $1,230,000

    11625 Baird Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    3beds
    1,814sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    9,012 Square Feet Lot
    $1,230,400 Zestimate®
    $678/sqft
    $5,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,230,400

    $1.12M - $1.35M

    $5,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a Porter Ranch home for sale with a pool, single-story layout, and top-rated schools? If you’re moving to Porter Ranch or searching for the lifestyle that comes with living in Porter Ranch, this home checks all the boxes. Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,814 sq ft of living space and a rare 3-car garage, designed for comfort and indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by strong curb appeal, a wide paver driveway, and a charming private front courtyard. Inside, the home features a spacious layout with both formal and casual living areas. The formal dining room is ideal for gatherings, while the living room includes a cozy fireplace and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to the main living space, creating a natural flow for everyday living and entertaining. A built-in bar area with wine refrigerator adds an extra touch for hosting. The family room stands out with large built-in lighted cabinetry and two expansive 8-foot sliding glass doors that bring in natural light and open directly to the backyard. The home includes remodeled bathrooms, and the primary suite features an attached en-suite bathroom, offering privacy and comfort. Step outside to a backyard designed for Southern California living, complete with a covered patio, built-in BBQ kitchen with sink and refrigerator, and a pool surrounded by multiple seating areas and lush, terraced landscaping for added privacy. Located near award-winning schools including Castlebay Lane Elementary, Robert Frost Middle School, and Granada Hills Charter High School, plus close to hiking trails, parks, The Vineyards at Porter Ranch, and easy freeway access. A rare opportunity to own a home that combines location, layout, and lifestyle in one of Porter Ranch’s most desirable areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Scott Himelstein DRE #01452719 818-720-9922,

    Park Regency Realty

    Bought with:

    Scott Himelstein, DRE #01452719

    Park Regency Realty

    Ricardo Lazaro, DRE #01352726

    Park Regency Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26057706MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    Family room
    • Features: Separate Family Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Unfurnished, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: ENTRY
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Tile
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,012 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2871011028
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Porter Ranch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Sold$1,230,000-3.5%$678/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26057706 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$1,275,000$703/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26057706 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000$703/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26057706 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,309 +1.7%$413,674 +2%
    2024$5,220 +1.9%$405,564 +2%
    2023$5,124 +4.7%$397,613 +2%
    2022$4,894 +1.4%$389,818 +2%
    2021$4,828 -0.9%$382,175 +1%
    2020$4,871 $378,257 +2%
    2019$4,871 +7%$370,842 +2%
    2018$4,550 $363,571 +2%
    2017$4,550 +2.2%$356,443 +2%
    2016$4,450 +2.6%$349,455 +1.5%
    2015$4,336 +1%$344,207 +2%
    2014$4,294 $337,466 +2.5%
    2012-- $329,356 +2%
    2011-- $322,899 +0.8%
    2010-- $320,487 -0.2%
    2009-- $321,250 +2%
    2008-- $314,952 +2%
    2007-- $308,777 +2%
    2006-- $302,724
    2005-- $302,724 +17.3%
    2004-- $258,010 +1.9%
    2003-- $253,282 +2%
    2002-- $248,317 +4%
    2000-- $238,676

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Porter Ranch