Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    11627 SW Indianola Rd, Andover, KS 67010

    --beds
    --baths
    157.5Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    157.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Auction Date: THURSDAY APRIL 9, 2026 4:00 PM * Auction Location: ONLINE ONLY AUCTION! * PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: 157.5 acres of prime Butler County, Kansas land near Andover. This impressive property offers a unique combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. The land includes nearly a mile Four Mile Creek, offering a unique live water commodity to enjoy! Located less than 2 miles away is the renowned Flint Hills National Golf Club, one of the premier golf destinations in the region. With rolling terrain, open space, and an outstanding location between Andover and Augusta, this property offers endless potential for rural residential development, recreation, farming, or building a private country estate. Improvements include (2) 80' x 40' quonset buildings, a vintage red barn, (2) houses, and other misc. outbuildings. The pasture is a mixture of native and tame grasses, and could be utilized as tillable farm ground if desired. Quality mature timber along Four Mile Creek incudes oak, walnut, hickory, sycamore and more! Location, Location, Location!! Large tracts in this area rarely come available, don’t overlook this excellent opportunity Invest in Land and Legacy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy Sundgren 316-321-7112,

    Sundgren Realty

    Bought with:

    Jeremy Sundgren, 00053945

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 669487

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 157.50 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling,Stream/River,Treeline,Other/See Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Equipment Barn, Other
    • Parcel number: 3083400000005000
    • Zoning: Agriculture
    • Special conditions: Auction

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Propane

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $30,530 +3.2%
    2024$3,790 +8.5%$29,591 +6.4%
    2023$3,493 +29.2%$27,823 +34.1%
    2022$2,703 +6.2%$20,754 +10.2%
    2021$2,546 -5.9%$18,825 -2.4%
    2020$2,706 $19,294 +2.7%
    2019-- $18,787 +3.4%
    2018-- $18,172 +4%
    2017-- $17,469 -83.2%
    2014-- $103,760 +586.7%
    2010-- $15,110 +0.8%
    2009-- $14,996 +0.4%
    2008-- $14,933 +1.8%
    2007-- $14,665 +26.5%
    2006-- $11,589 -3.5%
    2005-- $12,006 +1.7%
    2004-- $11,810 -2.8%
    2003-- $12,147 -3.5%
    2002-- $12,588 +5.8%
    2000-- $11,896

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67010