Beautifully Reimagined Historic Residence with Timeless Charm & Modern DesignCompletely renovated, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home blends original character with stylish contemporary updates. Featuring a dedicated home office, inviting living spaces, and a brand-new kitchen with a spacious island perfect for entertaining.Enjoy a generously sized backyard offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, entertaining, or creating your dream space.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/12)
$549,900
1163 New Boston Rd, Fall River, MA 02720
4beds
1,689sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.28 Acres Lot
$548,100 Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new kitchenGenerously sized backyardDedicated home officeInviting living spaces
- 19 days |
- 789 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Duarte 508-558-5003,
Botelho Agency LLC 617-682-0444
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510879
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Steam, Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Bulkhead,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,689
- Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,689
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
- Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Stone Wall
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2835181
- Zoning: S
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fall River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,430
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
$548,100
$521,000 - $576,000
$2,683/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $549,900-3.5%$326/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73510879 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900+8.6%$337/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73510879 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $525,000-4.5%$311/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73379574 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$326/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73379574 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 +5.1% | $361,400 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $3,938 +5% | $342,700 +12.1% |
| 2023 | $3,750 +6.5% | $305,600 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $3,521 +4.4% | $279,000 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $3,373 +0.2% | $243,900 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $3,365 +0.1% | $232,900 +1% |
| 2019 | $3,361 +7.8% | $230,500 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $3,117 +4.9% | $213,200 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $2,972 +2.8% | $212,300 +0% |
| 2016 | $2,892 +4.2% | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $2,776 +4% | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $2,669 +3.4% | $212,200 -1.9% |
| 2013 | $2,580 +10% | $216,300 +1.3% |
| 2012 | $2,345 +15% | $213,600 -5.4% |
| 2010 | $2,040 +2.6% | $225,700 -8.5% |
| 2009 | $1,988 -4.9% | $246,700 -9.5% |
| 2008 | $2,090 +9.2% | $272,500 +2.2% |
| 2007 | $1,914 | $266,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02720