Skip main navigation
Sold for $835,000
  • $835,000

    11633 Louisburg Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1966
    16.04 Acres Lot
    $834,700 Zestimate®
    $493/sqft
    $2,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $834,700

    $793,000 - $876,000

    $2,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,951/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,951/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sixteen gracious acres just north of the charming town of Rolesville! 3BR/2BA Mid-century brick ranch with open pastures, stocked pond and mature wooded area. Create your dream homestead here. Perfect for the horse lover or those who seek farm living with all the conveniences that Wake County has to offer! This property has direct access to 401 for easy travel to and from Raleigh and surrounding areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Daniel Butler 984-275-5028,

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek,

    Frank Gombatz 919-696-4249,

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    Bought with:

    Joanna Lozano, 350573

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10143555MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining L, Pantry, Tile Counters, Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,692
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,692
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Side Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 16.04 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Pasture, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1769987934
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$835,000-7.2%$493/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10143555 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$899,500$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10143555 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$899,500-5.3%$532/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10143555 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$950,000$561/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #10107888 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for sale$950,000$561/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10107888 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Pending sale$950,000$561/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10107888 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$950,000$561/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10107888 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,924 +3%$610,377
    2024$3,810 +2.2%$610,377 +28.3%
    2023$3,729 +7.9%$475,705
    2022$3,456 +2.8%$475,705
    2021$3,363 +1.7%$475,705
    2020$3,307 -12.4%$475,705 +3.5%
    2019$3,774 $459,601
    2018$3,774 +14.8%$459,601
    2017$3,288 +2.1%$459,601
    2016$3,221 -10.4%$459,601 -10.8%
    2015$3,597 +5.5%$514,984
    2014$3,409 $514,984
    2013-- $514,984
    2012-- $514,984
    2011-- $514,984 +3.6%
    2010-- $497,174
    2009-- $497,174
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27587