Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $192,600

    11633 Sharrott Rd, North Lima, OH 44452

    3beds
    2baths
    1,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $192,600 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,600

    $168,000 - $214,000

    $1,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeouscountry setting with minutes of town and interstate. Almost an acre. Very nice layout. Must See! Investor offers held for first 16 days of listing. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property approved for Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Call lister for details. Rekey fee charged to buyer at closing. All offers presented online. Please Download Attached Addendums, you will need them to submit offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050050009000

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Lima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2013Sold$73,000-2.5%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3354236 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Price change$74,900-8.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3354236 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Price change$81,900-8.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3354236 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$89,900+45%$83/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3354236 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #3354236 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Sold$62,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,120 -0.3%$43,690
    2023$2,127 +3.8%$43,690 +19.5%
    2022$2,049 -1.2%$36,570
    2021$2,074 +4.2%$36,570
    2020$1,990 -6.9%$36,570
    2019$2,138 +0.4%$36,570
    2018$2,129 +1%$36,570
    2017$2,109 -3.5%$36,570 +1.7%
    2016$2,185 +1.8%$35,960
    2015$2,147 -1.1%$35,960
    2014$2,171 +0.8%$35,960
    2013$2,155 +2.9%$35,960
    2012$2,095 -0.3%$35,960
    2011$2,102 +2.7%$35,960 +1.7%
    2010$2,047 +2.6%$35,350
    2009$1,996 -1.6%$35,350
    2008$2,027 +13.2%$35,350
    2007$1,791 -4.6%$35,350
    2006$1,877 +21.1%$35,350 +27.8%
    2005$1,550 -31.9%$27,650
    2003$2,277 -0.2%--
    2002$2,281 -0.2%--
    2001$2,285 +0.8%--
    2000$2,267 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44452