This 3bd 2ba home is located in the desirable Rayburn Country community, just a short driving distance from the sparkling waters of Lake Sam Rayburn. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a vaulted ceiling in the spacious living room that enhances the airy, open feel. The kitchen boasts a generous pantry and connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas. Ample storage can be found around the house. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a full bathroom that connects to the utility room for convenience. Outside is an array of amenities including: A covered front porch for morning coffee, a large covered back porch for relaxing or entertaining, a deck with built-in seating for gatherings under the stars, a charming pergola for shaded outdoor lounging, an attached garage and detached carport, a handy storage shed and a greenhouse for your hobbies. This property offers the peaceful charm of lake life with easy access to outdoor recreation.
For sale
$260,000
207 Arrowcrest Dr, Brookeland, TX 75931
3beds
1,744sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.76 Acres Lot
$245,600 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$85/mo HOA
What's special
Attached garageDetached carportGreenhouse for your hobbiesHandy storage shedAiry open feelGenerous pantry
- 55 days |
- 316 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Poindexter TREC #0652820 409-489-5111,
Texas Realty Dream Homes
Source: HAR,MLS#: 45427853
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,744
- Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Detached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 33648
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rayburn Country Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,020 annually
Location
- Region: Brookeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,899
- Annual tax amount: $5,363
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: N/A
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$245,600
$233,000 - $258,000
$2,184/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $260,000-13%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $299,000-2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $315,000+5.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Pending sale | $299,000$171/sqft |
Source: TAR MLS #207835 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$171/sqft |
Source: TAR MLS #207835 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Price change | $315,000+12.5%$181/sqft |
Source: TAR MLS #207835 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $280,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,363 +762% | $393,899 +116.5% |
| 2023 | $622 | $181,952 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $165,411 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $150,374 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $136,704 +9.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $125,166 +10% |
| 2018 | -- | $113,787 +7.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $105,787 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,787 +4.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $100,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,844 +78% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,668 +31.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,060 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,060 +31.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $32,644 |
| 2008 | -- | $32,644 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sam Rayburn