Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom townhouse located in a convenient Houston location!
This property offers a functional layout, ideal for comfortable living or rental income. With easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining, it’s a smart buy for anyone looking to enter the market at an affordable price point.
Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking for cash flow, this is an opportunity you don’t want to miss.
Located near beautiful outdoor destinations like Willow Waterhole, Buffalo Bayou Park, and the iconic Waterwall, this home offers the perfect balance of city convenience and nature escape
Investor Angle:
Low entry price point
High rental demand area due to location
Ideal for long-term rental or Section 8 strategy
Strong upside with light improvements
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/10)
$113,900
11643 Chimney Rock Rd APT B, Houston, TX 77035
2beds
952sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1965
9.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$360/mo HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 16 days |
- 97 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Balderas TREC #0842173 832-253-6084,
Gold Quest Realty - Galleria
Source: HAR,MLS#: 79133232
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 952
- Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Ground Level
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9.44 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1134160000008
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westbuy Gardens
HOA
- HOA fee: $360 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,137
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $113,900-0.9%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900+35.2%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Price change | $85,000+6.3%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Price change | $80,000-5.3%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Price change | $84,500-8.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Price change | $92,000+5.7%$97/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #97239577 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Price change | $87,000-5.4%$91/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #97239577 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Price change | $92,000-5.2%$97/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #97239577 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $97,000-2.9%$102/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #97239577 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Listing removed | $99,900$105/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #97239577 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $99,900$105/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #97239577 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listing removed | $99,900$105/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #28736152 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #5508430 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #5508430 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2019 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$105/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #28736152 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Price change | $104,900-2%$110/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #28736152 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $107,000$112/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #41898526 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2019 | Pending sale | $107,000$112/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #41898526 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Price change | $107,000+27.5%$112/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #41898526 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $83,900$88/sqft |
Source: World Wide Realty #41898526 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,117/mo
Principal & interest
$591
HOA Fees
$360
Property taxes
$166
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westbury