Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $220,000

    11647 N Silver Bill Rd, Elfrida, AZ 85610

    2beds
    1,884sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5 Acres Lot
    $216,700 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate casitaBreathtaking viewsAcreage with incredible scenery
    Tucked away among the rolling hills of rural Cochise County, this unique property offers breathtaking views, privacy, and endless potential for the right buyer. If you've been searching for a peaceful high desert retreat where you can truly get away from it all, this may be the opportunity you've been waiting for .The home features character and interesting details throughout, along with a separate casita for additional possibilities. While the property is in need of repairs, cleanup, and deferred maintenance, there is clear potential for someone with vision to restore and transform it into something truly special. Please note this is a very rural location and not ideal for someone needing an easy daily commute. The property is being sold strictly AS-IS and the seller is firm on price. Buyers should be prepared to look beyond the current condition and appreciate the setting, layout, and long-term possibilities this property offers. Additional features include two wells -- one private well and a 25% shared well interest, both located on the property. Whether you're looking for a homestead, artist retreat, off-grid style getaway, or investment project, this is a rare chance to own acreage with incredible scenery and untapped potential in the heart of southeastern Arizona. Seller will include a 1997 Nissan pickup truck and 1956 Ford Tractor with the sale and most all other personal property may be included. Buyer to verify Sq footage of home and casita.
    5 days
    |
    699
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristen H Wolfe 520-227-3331,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611971MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Bee Hive, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,884
      • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, None
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Slab, Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Rural, Sunrise
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 329x659x329x659
      • Features: Hillside Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 11213017H
      • Zoning: Cochise - RU-4
      • Special conditions: No Insurance Claims History Report

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Santa Fe
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Pvt Well (Registered), Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,494
      • Annual tax amount: $1,324
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $216,700

        $206,000 - $228,000

        $1,432/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$220,000$117/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22611971 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,324 +2.3%$13,649 -3.6%
        2025$1,295 -0.4%$14,166 -2.7%
        2024$1,301 +4.7%$14,560
        2023$1,243 +5.2%--
        2022$1,181 +4.6%--
        2021$1,130 +9.5%--
        2020$1,031 +0.1%--
        2019$1,030 --
        2018$1,030 -2.6%--
        2017$1,058 --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2006$903 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85610

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent