Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $80,000

    1165 Natural Bridge Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas wall heaterMetal roofAluminum sidingVinyl windowsLaminate flooringWindow air conditioner
    House containing approximately 840 sq ft, 2 bed, 1 bath, on approximately 0.35 +- acres featuring laminate flooring, mini split air and heat with heat pump along with window air conditioner, and gas wall heater, vinyl windows, aluminum siding, metal roof, 14x20 car shed, and older model mobile home in need of repair (could be reworked for housing or a storage building)
    28 days
    |
    821
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Webb 931-244-4408,

    Webb Realty 931-722-5793

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11718830

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, First Floor Bathroom, Living Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pass-Through, Laminate Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Finished area above ground: 840

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Utilities
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Farm, Street, Wooded
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Carport
      • Parcel number: 05804100000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $48,200
      • Annual tax amount: $198
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Date available: 04/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,058/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$80,000+128.6%
        Source: My State MLS #11718830 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Sold$35,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$198 +17%$12,050 +54.5%
        2024$169 +13%$7,800
        2023$150 $7,800
        2022$150 $7,800 +35.7%
        2021-- $5,750
        2020$132 $5,750
        2019$132 $5,750
        2018$132 +0.2%$5,750
        2017$132 $5,750 -9.1%
        2016$132 +15.6%$6,325
        2015$114 $6,325 +14.6%
        2014$114 $5,517
        2013$114 $5,517
        2012$114 +2.5%$5,517 +2.5%
        2011$111 +26.1%$5,382
        2010$88 -24.1%$5,382 +4%
        2008$116 $5,176
        2007$116 $5,176
        2006$116 +13.1%$5,176
        2005$103 $5,176
        2004$103 -14.4%$5,176 +10.6%
        2002$120 $4,680 +15.6%
        2001-- $4,050 -70.5%
        2000-- $13,722

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38485

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable