Well-maintained three bedroom two bath home in desirable New Towne Estates in Windsor School District. Open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light. Fully fenced backyard with flat concrete patio, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Two-car garage and refrigerator included. Move-in ready!
Active
Listing Provided by: Main Key Realty LLC
$244,900
1165 New Towne Rd, Arnold, MO 63010
4beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$243,100 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageFully fenced backyardOpen-concept floor planRefrigerator includedAbundant natural light
- 135 days |
- 1,514 |
- 101 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rachel A Zurbriggen 314-791-2695,
Main Key Realty LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25082858
Originating MLS: Southern Gateway Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, See Remarks
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Laminate
- Doors: Panel Door(s)
- Basement: Sleeping Area,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Fire Pit
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 093.008.01001151.15
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: New Towne 05
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Ground
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: New Towne Estates
Location
- Region: Arnold
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,868
- Date on market: 12/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 135 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$243,100
$231,000 - $255,000
$1,848/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $244,900+23.1%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000+4.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Price change | $190,000-4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $198,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2022 | Pending sale | $198,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $198,000+75.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2013 | Price change | $112,900-3.4%$118/sqft |
Source: REAL LIVING GATEWAY REAL EST. #13021428 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Price change | $116,900-2.2%$122/sqft |
| 6/25/2013 | Price change | $119,500-0.3%$124/sqft |
| 4/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,900$125/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 +6.6% | $25,000 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $1,752 +0.6% | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $1,742 +0.1% | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $1,739 -0.1% | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $1,741 +12.5% | $22,900 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $1,548 -0.2% | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,552 +5% | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $20,000 +7% |
| 2016 | $1,478 +14.8% | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $18,700 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $18,600 +8.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,200 +8.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63010