Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $989,500

    11650 Montoso Road, Lone Tree, CO 80134

    3beds
    3,098sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $976,700 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $325/mo HOA

    What's special

    Huge bonus roomCorner lotLarge covered front porchGuest powder bathQuartz countertopsSpectacular kitchenOversized island
    This stunning home completed in 2025 by Shea Homes is a 2-story CORNER LOT at Lyric in RidgeGate Storytellers Collection. This Eliot Plan has a contemporary design incl. a $25K premium lot offering mtn views and south-facing frontage overlooking a xeriscape greenspace corridor. HIGH-END WATERPROOF LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT! A large covered front porch welcomes you inside to an open, bright, & thoughtfully designed floor plan. The sun-filled living room showcases a cozy gas fireplace w/mantle, seamlessly flowing into a spectacular kitchen complete w/QUARTZ countertops, oversized island, COMBO Micro/oven & Stove top/ovens! Abundant upgraded cabinetry & generous prep space. Just off the living area, enjoy a low-maintenance side yard w/emerald green turf w/add'l gas lines for your BBQ/FIREPIT! The main level also includes an office, spacious coat closet, guest powder bath, & direct access to the OVERSIZED 3.5 car garage. Upstairs, discover an expansive loft living area and 3 spacious bedrooms—each with an ensuite bathroom. HUGE BONUS ROOM was a $69K upgrade! The primary bedroom offers a private balcony access w/views. The upper-level laundry room includes a utility sink, ample storage. UPDGRADED finishes throughout, including designer lighting and horizontal iron railing. TWO HVAC & A/C systems, TWO Rinnai tankless hot water heaters & Quantum Fiber high-speed network by Lumen Technologies. SMART Interior/Exterior lighting w/dedicated fixtures for entertainment/special lights. Community amenities includes acres of parks, trails, & open space, + fitness center w/pool; future restaurant/bar; dog park; WALK to 2026/27 Elementary School under const. Located minutes from I-25, light rail, Sky Ridge Medical Center, premier shopping, dining, entertainment, championship golf, & major employers = Charles Schwab, Kiewit, & Lockheed Martin, located near Douglas County & private/charter schools. Why wait for new construction? This exceptional home is move-in ready now!
    101 days
    |
    529
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Erickson 720-470-9069 carolyn@nexsteprealestate.com,

    NeXstep Real Estate Group

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7450961MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Wow! Spacious To Accommodate Large Furniture; Steps Away From Balcony W/Views
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom #2 No Carpeting Featuring Waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom #3 No Carpeting Featuring Waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Powder Bath On Main Level Access
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Description: Amazing Primary Bathroom W/Walk-In Shower & Closet! Double Vanities; Gorgeous Shower Tiles & Flooring!
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Walk-In Shower Access W/Tile Shower & Flooring; Quartz Counters!
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full Bath Featuring Tub/Shower Combo; Tile Floors W/Quartz Counters
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full Bath W/ Tub/Shower Combo; Tile Floors W/Quartz Counters
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bonus room
      • Description: Bonus Space Could Be Used For Fitness; Game Room; Extra Family Room; Builder Upgrade Was $69k!
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Description: Accommodates Large Dining Table; Vaulted Ceiling; Waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: Quartz Counters W/Upgraded Cabinetry; Walk-In Pantry; Combo Microwave/Oven; Combo Gas Stovetop/Oven
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Description: Easy Laundry Access To Bedrooms; Utility Sink+ Storage Cabinets & Shelf
      • Level: Upper
      Living room
      • Description: Bright, Sunny, Gas Fireplace W/Mantle; Waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors; Slider Access To Patio W/Outdoor Living; Add'l Gas Lines For Your Bbq/Firepit! Fenced Yard W/Low-Maintenance Emerald Green Turf; Smart Interior/Exterior Lighting W/Dedicated Fixtures For Entertainment/Special Lights
      • Level: Main
      Loft
      • Description: Bonus Space Open Loft Area;
      • Level: Upper
      Office
      • Description: Perfect For Remote Work Or Private Space
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,098
      • Total interior livable area: 3,098 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,098

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Insulated Garage, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Gas Grill, Gas Valve
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Irrigated, Landscaped
      • Residential vegetation: Xeriscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0615413
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Urban Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder model: Eliot Hip Slope Transitional
      • Builder name: Shea Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smart Locks, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Ridgegate Sw Village 1 Lyric
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $240 monthly
      • HOA name: Lyric Owners Assoc Advance HOA
      • HOA phone: 303-482-2213
      • Second HOA fee: $85 monthly
      • Second HOA name: Lyric LSA Storytellers
      • Second HOA phone: 303-482-2213
      Location
      • Region: Lone Tree

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $363,436
      • Annual tax amount: $4,756
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Alley Paved, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $976,700

        $928,000 - $1.03M

        $4,574/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$989,500+3.4%$319/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7450961 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Sold$956,765$309/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,756 +11%$22,720 -23.7%
        2024$4,286 +74.2%$29,780 -0.4%
        2023$2,461 $29,890 +78.9%
        2022-- $16,710
        2021-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,585/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4749
        Property taxes
        $511
        HOA Fees
        $325
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80134

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent