Very Nice 3 bdrm/2 ba Manufactured home on over 5 acres of land! 2002 Holypark Model is in "Like New Condition" and is Move-In Ready. One end of the home has the primary bedroom with en-suite bath, while the other 2 bedrooms are at the other end of the home along with a 2nd full bathroom. A good sized living room and kitchen make having guests over a breeze. Big upgrades to the property as well...new roof (2025), a new Conventional Septic System (2020) and new well (2021). Outside you will have 2 parcels of land totaling over 5 acres, and several outbuildings to use as storage. Affordable country living is now available for the taking. MOVE fast on this one!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$174,950
11654 S Cemetery Rd, Solon Springs, WI 54873
3beds
1,216sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
5.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 94 days |
- 580 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mollie Maruca 218-393-1326,
RE/MAX Results
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6123654
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 162.15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 14.1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 92.22 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.7 x 10.6
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 107.1 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 11.9
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 65.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.8 x 9.6
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 37.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 7.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 145.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,216
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.24 Acres
- Dimensions: 300 x 760
Details
- Foundation area: 1216
- Parcel number: SO0260123703 & SO0260123707
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl, Manufactured (Post-6/'76)
Condition
- Previously Owned
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,036
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 95 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $174,950-5.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,950+48.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Sold | $124,523-22.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Pending sale | $160,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $160,000-3%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $165,000-1.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Price change | $167,500-1.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $170,000-2.9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Price change | $175,000-10.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Price change | $195,000-9.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $748 +14.9% | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $651 +9.8% | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $593 -6.3% | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $633 +241.3% | $46,900 +338.3% |
| 2020 | $186 +16.8% | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $159 -4.2% | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $166 +1.6% | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $163 +3445.9% | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $5 | -- |
| 2015 | -- | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $234 -8.8% | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $257 +6.9% | $15,700 |
| 2012 | $240 -4.1% | $15,700 |
| 2011 | $250 +3.7% | $15,700 |
| 2010 | $241 -3.9% | $15,700 |
| 2009 | $251 | $15,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54873