Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $172,300

    1166 Booth Rd #602, Marietta, GA 30008

    2beds
    2baths
    1,147sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $172,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,300

    $155,000 - $190,000

    $1,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1147 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1166 Booth Rd #602, Marietta, GA 30008.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17013903730

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $199 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2019Listing removed$80,000$70/sqft
    Source: Yates Estates GA, LLC #8619516 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for sale$80,000$70/sqft
    Source: Yates Estates GA, LLC #8619516 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$80,000$70/sqft
    Source: Yates Estates GA, LLC #8619516 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$80,000+20.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Yates Estates GA, LLC #8619516 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Sold$66,500+20.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: coldwellbanker Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: coldwellbanker Report a problem
    12/18/2012Sold$55,000+139.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2012Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: coldwellbanker Report a problem
    10/24/2012Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: coldwellbanker Report a problem
    8/23/2012Sold$23,000-2.1%$20/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5047769 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Listed for sale$23,500-41.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marietta/West Cobb #3264632 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Listing removed$39,900$35/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marietta/West Cobb #3038981 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Listed for sale$39,900-11.3%$35/sqft
    12/28/2010Listing removed$45,000$39/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4072720 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Listed for sale$45,000-37.9%$39/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #4072720 Report a problem
    8/28/2009Listing removed$72,500$63/sqft
    Source: NCI #3755642 Report a problem
    8/4/2008Listed for sale$72,500$63/sqft
    Source: NCI #3755642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$569 +4.6%$67,268 +4.6%
    2023$544 +73.9%$64,324 +73.9%
    2022$313 -1.5%$36,980
    2021$318 +8.4%$36,980 +8.4%
    2020$293 +8.9%$34,124 +8.9%
    2019$269 +12.6%$31,324 +12.6%
    2018$239 $27,828 +5.2%
    2017$239 +41.9%$26,456 +8.2%
    2016$169 +1.1%$24,456 +10%
    2015$167 -3.2%$22,224
    2014$172 +84%$22,224 +89.9%
    2013$94 -3%$11,700
    2012$97 +468.4%$11,700
    2011$17 -44.1%$11,700 -51.2%
    2010$30 -6.1%$23,992 -27.4%
    2009$32 +183.7%$33,052 +11.7%
    2006$11 $29,600
    2005$11 $29,600
    2004$11 $29,600
    2003$11 -11.5%$29,600
    2002$13 +56.1%$29,600 +116.4%
    2001$8 -5.7%$13,680
    2000$9 $13,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30008