Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $4K (3/15)
    $169,500

    1166 Booth Rd SW APT 903, Marietta, GA 30008

    2beds
    1,147sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $165,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $315/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a gated Marietta community, offering a perfect roommate floor plan and exceptional value. Each generously sized bedroom features its own full bathroom and walk-in closet, providing privacy and flexibility for roommates, guests, or a home office setup. With 1,417 square feet of living space, this first-floor unit has no steps, making everyday living easy and accessible. The open living area is anchored by a natural gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. Large windows provide abundant natural light while maintaining a sense of privacy. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a prime Marietta location--convenient to shopping, dining, and major routes--yet tucked away in a quiet, secluded setting. Community amenities include a swimming pool, perfect for unwinding on warm Georgia days. Investor appeal: The highly desirable roommate-style layout, two en-suite bedrooms, and no-step first-floor access make this condo well suited for long-term rental demand. Located in a gated community with amenities and priced below market value, this property presents a strong opportunity for investors seeking dependable rental appeal and long-term upside in an established Marietta location.
    140 days
    |
    14
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ryan Deal,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7695508MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,147
      • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,417

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,052.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17013903980
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Termite
      • HOA fee: $315 monthly
      • HOA phone: 770-777-6890
      Location
      • Region: Marietta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $560
      • Date on market: 12/23/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 132 days
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $165,100

        $157,000 - $173,000

        $1,484/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Pending sale$169,500$148/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695508 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Contingent$169,500$148/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #7695508 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$169,500-2.3%$148/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695508 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Price change$173,500-0.9%$151/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695508 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Listed for sale$175,000+10.8%$153/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695508 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/23/2023Price change$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/7/2023Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2022Sold$158,000-4.2%$138/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6974045 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Pending sale$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10012003 Report a problem
        2/23/2022Contingent$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6974045 Report a problem
        2/3/2022Listed for sale$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6974045 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Contingent$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6974045 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Pending sale$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10012003 Report a problem
        1/7/2022Listed for sale$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6974045 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,328/mo
        Principal & interest
        $906
        HOA Fees
        $315
        Property taxes
        $107
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30008

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable