Located in Southern Utah's red rock area, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome sits in one of the area's few remaining Airbnb-approved communities (believed to be the last zoned for short-term rentals in Washington). It works as a primary home or investment. All furnishings and appliances—valued at over $30,000—are included, making it move-in or rental ready. Community amenities include a large pool, lazy river, three-story waterslide, hot tub, and two pickleball courts. Close to golf courses, hiking and biking trails, and Sand Hollow Reservoir. Whether you're looking for your home, a vacation retreat or an investment Airbnb property, this home has it!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/20)
$510,000
1166 N Riviera Aly, Washington, UT 84780
3beds
3baths
1,696sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2021
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$503,100 Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Lazy riverHot tubThree-story waterslideTwo pickleball courtsLarge pool
- 121 days |
- 167 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Gooch 801-623-1283,
KW Westfield
Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-267960
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,696
- Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 815
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs & Gutters, Level
Details
- Parcel number: WESCO297
- Zoning description: Special Purpose, Residential
- Built & Standing
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $521,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,180
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 123 days
- Listing terms: Seller Financing,FHA,Conventional,Cash,Exchange
- Inclusions: Washer, Walk-in Closet(s), Refrigerator, Patio, Uncovered, Oven/Range, Built-in, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$503,100
$478,000 - $528,000
$6,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $7,420$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,420$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $520,000-4.6%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $545,000-1.8%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $555,000-3.5%$327/sqft |
Source: WCBR #26-267960 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000-1.7%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listing removed | $585,000$345/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-257264 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $585,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,534 +8.1% | $521,400 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $3,270 +14.4% | $490,700 +21.6% |
| 2022 | $2,857 +371.4% | $403,500 +476.4% |
| 2021 | $606 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84780