Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    1166 Patuxent Rd, Odenton, MD 21113

    0beds
    0baths
    1,154sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $2,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not attempt to enter structures. HUGE Price Drop, Motivated Seller. Previous Buyer's financing fell through. Investor Alert. Great Investment Opportunity. Just bring your imagination.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet Lucas 240-447-7388,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented Buyer

    Unrepresented Buyer Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2110636MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,154
    • Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,154
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.89 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020400000666300
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Standard,Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Sold$105,000-30%$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Pending sale$149,900$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$149,900-24.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Contingent$199,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$199,000-33.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$299,000-14.6%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$350,000+75%$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2110636 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Sold$200,000-46.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold$375,000$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$375,000+63%$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2059582 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold$230,000-38.7%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listing removed$375,000$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2021792 Report a problem
    2/12/2022Pending sale$375,000+2.7%$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2021792 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$365,000+58.7%$316/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2021792 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Sold$230,000$199/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDAA430678_100 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Pending sale$230,000$199/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDAA430678 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$230,000$199/sqft
    5/15/2020Pending sale$230,000$199/sqft
    4/4/2020Listed for sale$230,000+36.1%$199/sqft
    4/23/2018Sold$169,000-3.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$174,900$152/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Crofton/Odenton #AA10020150 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Pending sale$174,900$152/sqft
    9/6/2017Price change$174,900-4.9%$152/sqft
    8/1/2017Listed for sale$184,000-29.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #AA10020150 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$260,000+22.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2004Sold$212,500$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,902 +22.4%$295,600 +1.5%
    2024$3,188 +1.8%$291,100 +1.6%
    2023$3,130 +6.2%$286,600 +1.6%
    2022$2,948 +2.6%$282,100 +2.6%
    2021$2,873 +2.6%$274,933 +2.7%
    2020$2,801 +2.7%$267,767 +2.8%
    2019$2,728 +3.3%$260,600
    2018$2,642 -0.5%$260,600
    2017$2,656 $260,600 -0.7%
    2016-- $262,400 +6.3%
    2015-- $246,733 +6.8%
    2014-- $231,067 +7.3%
    2013-- $215,400
    2012-- $215,400
    2011-- $215,400 -31.9%
    2010-- $316,280 +8.7%
    2009-- $290,926 +9.5%
    2008-- $265,573 +10.6%
    2007-- $240,220 +18.3%
    2006-- $203,016 +22.4%
    2005-- $165,813 +28.9%
    2004-- $128,610 +4.3%
    2003-- $123,350 +4.5%
    2002-- $118,090 +4.7%
    2001-- $112,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21113