Looking for a low-maintenance home on small acreage with a horse barn? This 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,782 sq ft home on 1.36 acres backs to peaceful Wapato Lake National Wildlife Refuge. Home features new siding, windows, flooring, cedar fencing, woodstove, lighting, fans, interior and exterior paint, and recently updated bathrooms. Vaulted ceilings and abundant windows provide great natural light throughout. Primary suite includes a walk-in closet and updated bathroom with soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual sinks. Kitchen features skylights, island and slider to back yard. Laundry room includes folding counter and additional storage. Large covered front porch and expansive back deck with hot tub. Property includes horse barn with 4 matted stalls, detached garage/shop, RV parking, remote-controlled electronic gate, cross-fenced pasture, raised garden beds, and established landscaping that creates a very private backyard setting. Roof is approximately 10 years old. Heat pump and furnace serviced yearly
Active
$699,000
11661 SW Spring Hill Rd, Gaston, OR 97119
3beds
1,758sqft
Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 1992
1.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$398/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cross-fenced pastureRv parkingWalk-in showerDual sinksVaulted ceilingsKitchen features skylightsRaised garden beds
- 1 day |
- 158 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Morgan 503-481-1615,
Premiere Property Group, LLC,
Christina Spry 503-709-7509,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 142015847
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Builtin Features, Skylight, Double Sinks, Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Island, Skylight, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Closet, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl, Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,758
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.36 Acres
- Features: Level, Pasture, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, BarnWorkshop
- Parcel number: R451772
- Zoning: AF-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Metal Siding, Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $398/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,370
- Annual tax amount: $3,630
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+174.1%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2005 | Sold | $255,000+70.1%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/1996 | Sold | $149,900$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 +2.5% | $281,330 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,544 +5.8% | $273,140 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,348 +2.8% | $265,190 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,257 +2.3% | $257,470 |
| 2021 | $3,182 +3% | -- |
| 2020 | $3,090 +3% | $242,700 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,999 +2.4% | $235,640 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $235,640 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,930 +6.1% | $222,120 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $215,660 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,761 +26.1% | $209,380 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,190 +3.3% | $203,290 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,119 +3.6% | $197,370 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,045 +3.6% | $191,630 -30.8% |
| 2011 | $1,974 +2.6% | $276,890 -3.7% |
| 2010 | $1,924 +5.5% | $287,630 -2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,824 +4.3% | $295,630 +3.3% |
| 2008 | $1,749 +2.5% | $286,080 +1.6% |
| 2007 | $1,707 +5.1% | $281,700 +20.8% |
| 2006 | $1,624 -1.9% | $233,240 +6.9% |
| 2005 | $1,656 | $218,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97119