Welcome to your dream home, The homeowner has just completed a full-house painting job, updated the flooring, and carried out maintenance or upgrades in the kitchen and bathrooms. This country style home with open family room and dining room with cozy wood burning stove is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has plenty of cupboard space. There is a large laundry room with 1/4 bath close to the 3 car garage to reduce the traffic through the house. There is an RV pad on the side of the house. You will love the 6 horse Gable Barn with additional 100lb barrier for the roof if we have heavy snowfall it won't collapse and hurt the animals, Huge Riding Arena, Feed Shed, Tack Sheds, partially enclosed patio for the dogs. Property is fenced and cross fenced with Auto large gates for driving through trailers or Big Rig.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Pinnacle Real Estate Group
$468,000
11670 Nevada Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
3beds
2,073sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
2.5 Acres Lot
$475,400 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 735 |
- 58 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
C. J. DUAN DRE #01363737 626-262-3620,
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS26091809
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Kitchen
- Features: Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,073 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Horse Property
Details
- Parcel number: 3070071020000
- Zoning: PH/RL
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,581
- Annual tax amount: $4,147
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$475,400
$452,000 - $499,000
$2,611/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $468,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $468,000+51.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Sold | $308,000-9.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Pending sale | $338,900$163/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS/VICTOR VALLEY #IV18178387 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2019 | Price change | $338,900-2.8%$163/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #502651 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Price change | $348,800-0.3%$168/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #IV18178387 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Price change | $349,800-2.8%$169/sqft |
| 9/10/2018 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$174/sqft |
| 8/29/2018 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$176/sqft |
| 7/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $375,000+82.9%$181/sqft |
| 7/3/2003 | Sold | $205,000+60.2%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/1999 | Sold | $128,000+1247.4%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/1999 | Sold | $9,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 +6.9% | $343,581 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,881 +1.2% | $336,844 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,834 +2.4% | $330,239 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,743 +1.9% | $323,764 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,673 +1.3% | $317,415 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,626 +19.2% | $314,160 +20.2% |
| 2019 | $3,042 +7.6% | $261,286 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,828 +1.8% | $256,162 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $251,139 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $2,777 +5.5% | $236,500 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $2,631 +8.2% | $218,000 +17.7% |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $185,200 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $161,000 +11.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $144,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $144,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $144,800 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $181,000 -18.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $221,899 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $217,548 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $213,282 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $209,100 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $205,000 +48% |
| 2003 | -- | $138,551 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,835 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $133,171 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $130,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92371