Skip main navigation
Sold for $895,000
  • $895,000

    11679 Decatur Drive, Westminster, CO 80234

    5beds
    3,371sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $890,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $4,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $890,700

    $846,000 - $935,000

    $4,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to 11679 Decatur Drive, ideally located in The Ranch in Westminster — a well-established community known for its scenic setting, golf course, parks, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 3,371 total square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a finished basement that adds flexibility for recreation, workspace, guests, or additional living areas. Inside, vaulted ceilings create a bright, open atmosphere throughout the main living spaces. The updated gourmet kitchen is beautifully appointed with modern finishes, generous prep space, and a functional layout that supports both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs and throughout the home, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms designed for comfort and versatility. The finished basement expands the home’s functionality, providing additional room to spread out and enjoy. Step outside to a large, private backyard — an inviting space for outdoor dining, gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing. The covered back patio extends your living space year-round, offering a comfortable place to gather in every season. With its spacious layout, desirable location in The Ranch, and seamless indoor-outdoor living, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and convenience in one exceptional package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    McKenna Mau 970-946-0679 mckenna@themauteam.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC – Erie

    Bought with:

    Jose Arreguin, 100092555

    RE/MAX Professionals

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4954129MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,371
    • Total interior livable area: 3,371 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,458
    • Finished area below ground: 685

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub, Heated
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0032106
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Westminster
    • Subdivision: The Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $445 semi-annually
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Road Maintenance
    • Association name: The Ranch
    • Association phone: 303-460-9700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$895,000$265/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #4954129 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$895,000$265/sqft
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$895,000$265/sqft
    3/10/2026Pending sale$895,000$265/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$895,000+13.1%$265/sqft
    4/18/2023Sold$791,000+164.5%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2012Sold$299,000-3.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2011Price change$310,000-4.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - North Metro #1055010 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listed for sale$325,100+8.7%$96/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    9/23/2011Sold$299,000+3.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/15/2007Sold$289,000+36.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1994Sold$211,265$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,915 +1.1%$47,440 -11.6%
    2024$4,862 +30.6%$53,650
    2023$3,722 -3.2%$53,650 +51.5%
    2022$3,844 $35,410 -2.8%
    2021-- $36,430 +6.4%
    2020$3,633 $34,230 -0.2%
    2019$3,633 +7.7%$34,300 +12.2%
    2018$3,372 $30,580
    2017$3,372 $30,580 +14%
    2016-- $26,820
    2015$2,752 $26,820 +7.5%
    2014-- $24,940
    2013-- $24,940 -4.9%
    2012-- $26,230
    2011-- $26,230 -3.4%
    2010-- $27,150
    2009-- $27,150 +9.1%
    2008-- $24,890
    2007-- $24,890 -0.2%
    2006-- $24,940
    2005-- $24,940 +4.4%
    2004-- $23,880
    2003$2,517 +5.1%$23,880 -4.8%
    2002$2,395 -5%$25,080 +0.8%
    2001$2,522 $24,890
    2000-- $24,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80234