Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    1168 Luminary Firetower Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    --beds
    --baths
    16.92Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the land of opportunity. 16.9 UNRESTRICTED acres with all utilities included. This is that ''lets buy land, live in a camper and build our dream home'' kind of property. Nestled right where you can't hear a thing but the creek running through your own land. There is a well house on the property that was recently serviced and had a water softener installed. The Panel box on this property has been installed with backups. there is a generator switch that with a slight flip and 0 power. You can jump into back up power. All items on this property are for sale. Campers, Carports, Utility vehicle, heated storage shed/laundry room, and much more. You can literally grab your things and move right in. Hunting is greatly encouraged on this property. The animal traffic is certainly heavy. Property lines are marked! You can easily see the available road frontage when you arrive. Trust me, you'll want to see that! Personal Interest on file.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wade Peterson 423-883-6454,

    Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    Bought with:

    Comps Only

    COMPS ONLY

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1387824

Lot
    • Size: 16.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1283 x 236
    • Features: Pie Shaped Lot, Wooded, Partially Cleared, Will Not Divide
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 041 005.11

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2024Sold$155,000-1.1%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1387824 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Contingent$156,750
    3/25/2024Listed for sale$156,750
    3/25/2024Pending sale$156,750
    3/3/2024Listed for sale$156,750+95.9%
    4/19/2023Sold$80,000-14%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2919035 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$93,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1203665 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$93,000+1.1%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1361345 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Price change$92,000-1.1%
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$93,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1203665 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$133 +10.1%$6,425
    2022$120 +21.5%$6,425 +54.8%
    2021$99 $4,150
    2020$99 $4,150
    2019$99 +83.2%$4,150 +69.4%
    2018$54 +0.1%$2,450
    2017$54 -21.7%$2,450 -19%
    2016$69 +2.9%$3,025
    2015$67 $3,025
    2014$67 +0.3%$3,025 +0.3%
    2013$67 +7.1%$3,017
    2012$62 +0.2%$3,017
    2011$62 +11%$3,017
    2010$56 $3,017
    2009$56 +17.7%$3,017
    2008$48 +4.4%$3,017 +25.9%
    2007$46 $2,397
    2006$46 +16.6%$2,397
    2005$39 -21.5%$2,397
    2004$50 -11.2%$2,397 -11.3%
    2002$56 $2,701
    2001-- $2,701 -75%
    2000-- $10,805

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37381