Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    1168 Paradise River Rd, Henderson, NV 89002

    3beds
    1,611sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $347,700 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $190/mo HOA

    What's special

    Low-maintenance landscapingHuge primary suiteStainless steel appliancesOpen concept floorplanCorner lotWalk-in closetLoft with covered balcony
    TWO STORY HOME LOCATED IN A GATED COMMUNITY ON A CORNER LOT FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS + LOFT WITH COVERED BALCONY. OPEN CONCEPT FLOORPLAN WITH SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS. KITCHEN INCLUDES BUILT-IN MICROWAVE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ISLAND, BREAKFAST BAR/COUNTER & OSMOSIS SYSTEM. HUGE PRIMARY SUITE FEATURES FULL BATHROOM & WALK-IN CLOSET. ALL ROOMS INCLUDE CEILING FANS. LOW-MAINTENANCE LANDSCAPING. UPGRADES INCLUDE NEW AC (2020), NEW FURNACE (2025), WHOLE HOUSE WATER PURIFIER & CARBON FILTERS FOR DRINKING WATER, NEW EXTERIOR & INTERIOR DOWNSTAIRS PAINT (2019), AND 1 CAR GARAGE WITH NEW DOOR OPENER (2025). COMMUNITY FEATURES POOL, SPA, PLAYGROUND, PARK & SECURITY. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, DINING, ENTERTAINMENT & FREEWAY ACCESS.
    29 days
    |
    4,899
    |
    247
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard J. Brenkus BS.0016186 office@brenkus.com,

    Keller Williams MarketPlace

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2769884MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Telephone Jack,TV/ Cable,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,Telephone Jack,TV/ Cable,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Tub,Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Dining Area
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Island,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
      Living room
      • Description: Rear
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,611
      • Total interior livable area: 1,611 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17934812008
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Security System, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Paradise Coach Resorts
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated, Playground, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $190 monthly
      • HOA name: Liberty At Paradise
      • HOA phone: 702-564-3362
      Location
      • Region: Henderson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,334
      • Annual tax amount: $1,757
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,700

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $1,890/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$350,000-3.4%$217/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769884 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$362,500$225/sqft
        Source: LVR #2718050 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$362,500-2%$225/sqft
        Source: LVR #2718050 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$369,900-1.4%$230/sqft
        Source: LVR #2718050 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$375,000+226.1%$233/sqft
        Source: LVR #2718050 Report a problem
        6/14/2012Sold$115,000+27.9%$71/sqft
        Source: LVR #1242129 Report a problem
        4/13/2012Listed for sale$89,900+9.8%$56/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty The Marketplace #1242129 Report a problem
        9/14/2011Sold$81,900-69.3%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2006Sold$266,739$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,630 +8%$96,017 +1.5%
        2024$1,510 +8%$94,582 +13%
        2023$1,398 +8%$83,722 +6.6%
        2022$1,294 +7.7%$78,545 +1.2%
        2021$1,201 +6.7%$77,582 +5.8%
        2020$1,125 +4.8%$73,330 +9.9%
        2019$1,074 +6.9%$66,732
        2018$1,005 $66,732 +2.8%
        2017$1,005 $64,912 +24.7%
        2016$1,005 +3.3%$52,053 +17.1%
        2015$972 $44,435 +44.1%
        2014$972 $30,840
        2013-- $30,840 -7.8%
        2012-- $33,439 -13%
        2011-- $38,450 -5.1%
        2010-- $40,516 -39.5%
        2009-- $66,940
        2008-- $66,940 -28.3%
        2007-- $93,297 +562.4%
        2004-- $14,084 -54.9%
        2003-- $31,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mission Hills

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable