Skip main navigation
Active
  • $15,000

    11687 S Hansen Rd, Yucca, AZ 86438

    --beds
    --baths
    2.35Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Arizona desert
    Enjoy the beauty of the Arizona desert! 2.35 acres with access! Build a AZ getaway or your dream home.
    135 days
    |
    12
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Anderson 928-263-9398,

    RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 035158MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 2.35 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24502044
      • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed, Needs Septic
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Golden Valley Ranchos South
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Yucca

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,454
      • Annual tax amount: $22
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 135 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,163/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$15,000
        Source: Momentum MLS #035158 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$25 +9.2%$1,568 +21.7%
        2025$23 -9.4%$1,288 +84.3%
        2024$25 +2.3%$699 +122.6%
        2023$25 -8.2%$314 -30.1%
        2022$27 +7.1%$449 +3.9%
        2021$25 +7.3%$432 -6.7%
        2019$23 $463 +61.9%
        2018$23 -42.3%$286 -44.6%
        2017$41 -6.8%$516
        2016$44 -51.8%$516 -52.2%
        2015$91 $1,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86438

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable