1169 NW Fork Road, Stuart, FL 34994
Home value
$442,300
$394,000 - $495,000
$5,693/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,693/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,693/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,016/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,016/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christine Menendez 772-240-1768,
Paradise Realty Fla
Robert Abrams, 3376168
RE/MAX Gold
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 201.39
- Dimensions: 14.7 X 13.7
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 201.39
- Dimensions: 14.7 X 13.7
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 133.92
- Dimensions: 14.7 X 9.11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 133.92
- Dimensions: 14.7 X 9.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 160.23
- Dimensions: 14.7 X 10.9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 160.23
- Dimensions: 14.7 X 10.9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 97.37
- Dimensions: 9.1 X 10.7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 97.37
- Dimensions: 9.1 X 10.7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156.55
- Dimensions: 15.5 X 10.1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156.55
- Dimensions: 15.5 X 10.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 267.88
- Dimensions: 14.8 X 18.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 267.88
- Dimensions: 14.8 X 18.1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Area, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Sliding, Storm Window(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,881
- Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Fruit Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 303741011029002203
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Stuart
- Subdivision: NORTH RIVER SHORES
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2025 | Sold | $450,000-9.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Pending sale | $495,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $495,000-13.9%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $595,000-11.2%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $670,000+7.2%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Price change | $650,000-7%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,000+450.4%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/1998 | Sold | $127,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,589 +115.8% | $514,850 +160.5% |
| 2024 | $3,980 +2% | $197,643 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,903 +3% | $191,887 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,790 +0.3% | $186,299 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,780 +2.6% | $180,873 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,683 +1% | $178,376 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $174,367 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,645 +39.6% | $171,115 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,610 +14.8% | $167,596 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $162,928 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $161,796 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $160,512 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $158,140 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $162,490 -12.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $185,680 -11.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $209,140 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $232,430 -2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $239,033 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,652 +9.5% | $232,067 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,335 | $226,407 +9.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $206,172 +11.1% |
| 2004 | $3,468 | $185,490 |
| 2003 | $3,468 +15.3% | $185,490 +16% |
| 2002 | $3,006 +17.6% | $159,900 +16.6% |
| 2001 | $2,556 | $137,132 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North River Shores