11694 Hi Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
Home value
$302,800
$282,000 - $327,000
$4,436/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,537/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,537/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marta Haro DRE #02100876 marta.calirealtor@gmail.com,
eXp Realty of Southern Calif.
Alyssa Davies, DRE #01952325
NewTown Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Multiple Primary Suites
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Attic, Multiple Primary Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: side door
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3773702500
- Zoning: R-1 Single Family Residen
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Propane, See Remarks
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Foothills, Rural
Location
- Region: Lakeside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $875,000-0.6%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $879,900$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $879,9000%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $880,000+0.6%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $875,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $875,000-0.1%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $875,500-2.7%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $899,900-2.7%$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $924,900-1.6%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $939,900-1.1%$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $949,900-3.6%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $985,000+51.5%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2020 | Sold | $650,000+0%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $649,999$343/sqft |
Source: Esquire Realty #200013802 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $649,999+58.2%$343/sqft |
Source: Esquire Realty #200013802 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $411,000+152.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2000 | Sold | $163,000-9.4%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/1995 | Sold | $180,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,326 +1.5% | $710,867 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,192 +3.3% | $696,929 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,895 +1.4% | $683,264 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,771 +3.8% | $669,868 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,449 +77.9% | $656,734 +84.6% |
| 2020 | $4,750 +14.7% | $355,776 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,142 -3.7% | $348,801 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,302 +1.4% | $341,963 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,245 +2.8% | $335,259 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,128 +0.5% | $328,687 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,108 +5.2% | $323,751 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $317,410 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $315,976 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $309,781 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $303,708 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $301,439 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $302,156 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $296,232 +9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $270,424 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $260,220 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $255,119 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $250,117 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $245,534 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $240,720 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $236,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92040