Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,650,000
  • $1,650,000

    11699 Conley Rd, Galt, CA 95632

    4beds
    2,966sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    20.6 Acres Lot
    $1,674,600 Zestimate®
    $556/sqft
    $4,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,674,600

    $1.52M - $1.84M

    $4,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Galt, this stunning vineyard boasts some of the most sought-after grapes in the central valley region. The charming farmhouse, covering nearly 3000 square feet, is loaded with impressive features. As you enter the property, a picturesque driveway leads you through 13 acres of lush Cabernet Sauvignon vineyards, offering a serene and scenic environment. The possibilities for this property are truly endless. You'll have access to a wide range of amenities including a tennis court, animal corral, airplane hangar, playground, caboose, train house with train tracks, ADU (in-law unit), manufactured home, vineyard, seasonal pond, and more. This one-of-a-kind property is sure to impress even the most discerning buyers. Located just a short drive away from major cities and the 99 freeway, it offers the perfect balance between seclusion and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Saberi DRE #01470946 415-517-4906,

    Keys & Home Real Estate

    Bought with:

    OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER

    Bay East Aor

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41099310MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing, Trash Compactor
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Trash Compactor, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • In-Law Floorplan, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,966
    • Total interior livable area: 2,966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Storage, Entry Gate
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Security,Horse Fencing
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 20.60 Acres
    • Features: 2 Houses / 1 Lot, Horses Possible, Vineyard, Paved, See Remarks, Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1520330008
    • Zoning: AG20
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farm House
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Galt
    • Subdivision: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Excl Right
    • Price range: $1.7M - $1.7M
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2025Sold$1,650,000-2.9%$556/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41099310 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Contingent$1,700,000$573/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41099310 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$1,700,000+0.7%$573/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41099310 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listed for rent$4,450-34.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$1,688,000-5.6%$569/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41024885 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$1,788,000-5.3%$603/sqft
    6/12/2023Price change$1,888,000-0.6%$637/sqft
    5/19/2023Price change$1,900,000-2.6%$641/sqft
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$1,950,000-2.5%$657/sqft
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$6,750-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for rent$7,500+36.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$5,500-26.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$7,500+114.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222088685 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for sale$1,999,000+33.3%$674/sqft
    6/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for rent$3,500-36.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/9/2022Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/21/2021Sold$1,500,000+7.2%$506/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221083498 Report a problem
    11/6/2003Sold$1,399,000+508.3%$472/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #30036183 Report a problem
    4/1/2003Sold$230,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,493 +8.6%$1,591,810 +2%
    2024$17,036 -1.4%$1,560,599 +2%
    2023$17,272 +7.9%$1,530,000 +2%
    2022$16,015 +61%$1,500,000 +71.4%
    2021$9,947 +5%$875,000
    2020$9,472 +0.4%$875,000
    2019$9,433 -1.4%$875,000
    2018$9,568 +5.2%$875,000 +2.9%
    2017$9,094 -0.5%$850,000
    2016$9,139 +13.5%$850,000 +13.2%
    2015$8,049 $751,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95632