Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    117 Albany Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,048sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $268,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,500

    $217,000 - $333,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of Oak Ridge! Featuring a private enclosed backyard, this home offers both comfort and tranquility. Conveniently located near shops and restaurants, it's priced to sell quickly and ready for its new owner. Whether you're looking for a perfect starter home or a forever home, you can move right in and start your next chapter. The kitchen boasts brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek new cabinets, and updated flooring throughout, along with fresh paint throughout and a fully renovated bathroom. New windows and exterior doors. In addition, the metal roof is just 2 years old. With abundant natural light and an open-concept living and kitchen area, this home is a must-see! Scheduled your private showing today. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all informations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alexandra Guzun 865-342-4200,

    Wallace

    Bought with:

    Heather Lyle, 365287

    Billy Houston Group, Realty Executives

    Gail Hardy, 345792

    Realty Executives Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2997357MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,048
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,048

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Other
    • Topography: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094C D 05600 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge
    • Subdivision: City Of Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Sold$265,000-1.8%$253/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2997357 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$269,900$258/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294632 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$269,900+61.6%$258/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294632 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Sold$167,000+35.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2020Sold$123,000+11.8%$117/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1121409 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Pending sale$110,000$105/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #1121409 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$110,000+34.1%$105/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #1121409 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Sold$82,000-7.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2006Sold$89,000+28.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2000Sold$69,500$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,635 +55.6%$58,700 +166.5%
    2024$1,051 $22,025
    2023$1,051 $22,025
    2022$1,051 $22,025
    2021$1,051 $22,025
    2020$1,051 +109.3%$22,025 +18.3%
    2019$502 -47.5%$18,625
    2018$956 +98%$18,625
    2017$483 $18,625
    2016$483 $18,625
    2015-- $18,625
    2014-- $18,625 -4.7%
    2013-- $19,550
    2011$927 +1.9%$19,550
    2010$909 $19,550
    2009-- $19,550 +21.6%
    2008$876 +2.3%$16,075
    2007$857 +1.9%$16,075
    2006$841 $16,075
    2005$841 -14.1%$16,075
    2004$979 +18.5%$16,075 +16.9%
    2003$826 $13,750 0%
    2001-- $13,751 -75%
    2000-- $55,005

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830