Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $323,000

    117 Allen Acres Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    3beds
    1,741sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $324,400 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Downtown Hartwell - Minutes from Lake Hartwell! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated in the heart of downtown Hartwell and just a 5-minute drive from Lake Hartwell access! This inviting home offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining, with a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into the kitchen and dining space. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on one side of the home for added privacy and features a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with a separate tub and shower combo. The additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, providing a comfortable and functional layout for families or guests. Step outside to enjoy the covered back porch, overlooking a peaceful, cleared pasture-perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. With its prime location, you're just a short drive from shopping, dining, and all the fun that Lake Hartwell has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shelby Nickel,

    Front Gate Homes, LLC 770-500-8270

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7550191MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,741
    • Total interior livable area: 1,741 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,741
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: C69D025016
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Sold$323,000+0.9%$186/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7550191 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Pending sale$320,000$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10489195 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Listed for sale$320,000+16.4%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10489195 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$274,900+1.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2021Pending sale$269,900$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10004428 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Listed for sale$269,900$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10004428 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,870 -1.8%$135,680 +0.6%
    2024$1,904 +4%$134,894 +17.3%
    2023$1,831 +6.8%$115,019 +24.4%
    2022$1,715 $92,452

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30643