Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,500

    117 Buckeye Ln, Riverside, IA 52327

    6beds
    2,912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $360,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,500

    $342,000 - $379,000

    $2,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 117 Buckeye Ln, Riverside, IAa spacious and beautifully designed home offering 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and nearly 2,912 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main floor features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Whether you're hosting or enjoying a quiet night in, the flow of the main living area makes everyday living easy and functional. Downstairs, you'll find a fully open daylight basement that continues to bring in great natural light. This level includes a kitchenette, a generous secondary living area, 3 guest bedrooms, and a full bathroom with washer/dryerperfect for added flexibility and multigenerational living. Outside, the home sits on just under half an acre with a fully fenced yard, offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, or play. If you're looking for space, functionality, and natural light in a desirable Riverside location, this home checks all the boxes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0408376060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/12/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500+19%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for rent$2,100-16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for rent$2,500+19%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2018Sold$239,900$82/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #20183369 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Pending sale$239,900$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Legacy Group #1803743 Report a problem
    5/27/2018Listed for sale$239,9000%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Group #20183369 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listing removed$240,000$82/sqft
    Source: Skogman Realty #20172246 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listed for sale$240,000$82/sqft
    Source: Skogman Realty Co. #20172246 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,162 +2.6%$290,800 +6.4%
    2024$4,058 -0.1%$273,200
    2023$4,064 +2.3%$273,200 +16.5%
    2022$3,972 -2.8%$234,600
    2021$4,086 +1.3%$234,600 +3.3%
    2020$4,032 +13.2%$227,000
    2019$3,562 +12.3%$227,000 +16.7%
    2018$3,172 $194,500 +2.7%
    2017$3,172 +1.1%$189,400 +3.3%
    2016$3,138 -3%$183,300 -0.9%
    2015$3,234 +6.1%$185,000
    2014$3,048 +4.1%$185,000
    2013$2,928 $185,000
    2012$2,928 +0.9%--
    2011$2,902 +4.2%--
    2010$2,786 +3%--
    2009$2,704 +62.5%--
    2008$1,664 -6.9%--
    2007$1,788 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52327