Skip main navigation
Sold for $605,000
  • $605,000

    117 Circle Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    5beds
    3,465sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $611,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $3,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,100

    $581,000 - $642,000

    $3,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this character-filled home where charm, space, and versatility come together. Located in Blossom Hill and built in 1950, this well-maintained property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the main house, along with a 2-car garage, providing plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. The first and second floors each feature two bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering a functional and flexible layout. A finished basement with laundry adds even more usable space—perfect for recreation, storage, or hosting guests. One of the standout features is the private in-law suite, complete with its own bedroom, full bath, kitchen, garage, and separate entrance—ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or rental potential. Step outside to enjoy your own private, fenced-in area and pool- perfect for summer gatherings and relaxation. A charming breezeway with a pull-down door connects the spaces, offering added privacy and protection from the elements year-round. With plenty of room to entertain, timeless character, and thoughtful features throughout, this unique home is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss. *Property is contingent on sellers finding suitable housing*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan Graham 717-723-0502,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Allison Deutsch, RS332835

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2081970MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Ceiling Fan, Custom Closets
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Ceiling Fan, Ample Storage
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom 6
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Tile Shower
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Tile Shower, Double Vanity
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 286 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 X 13
    Family room
    • Description: Fireplace, Full Bath
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 372 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 31 X 12
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace - Other
    • Level: Unspecified
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Description: Granite Counters, Island, Pantry
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 308 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 22
    Laundry
    • Level: Unspecified
    Living room
    • Description: Fireplace, Built Ins
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 X 13
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Other
    • Level: Unspecified
    Office
    • Description: Private Entrance
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Utility room
    • Level: Unspecified
    Heating
    • Other, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Exterior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,465
    • Total interior livable area: 3,465 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,873
    • Finished area below ground: 1,592

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Breezeway, Patio, Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3905489800000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition,Rubber
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$605,000+1.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081970 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$595,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081970 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$595,000+1.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081970 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Pending sale$585,000$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081970 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$585,000+125%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081970 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Sold$260,000-3.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$269,000+1.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Selections Real Estate Services, LLC #221532 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$265,000+65.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2001Sold$160,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,088 +2.5%$229,300
    2024$4,961 +2.7%$229,300
    2023$4,832 +1.7%$229,300
    2022$4,751 $229,300
    2021$4,751 +341.3%$229,300 +5.3%
    2020$1,077 -75.3%$217,700
    2019$4,367 +305.6%$217,700
    2018$1,077 -72%$217,700 +44.2%
    2017$3,842 +0%$151,000
    2016$3,842 +42%$151,000
    2015$2,707 $151,000
    2014$2,707 $151,000
    2013-- $151,000
    2012-- $151,000
    2011-- $151,000
    2010-- $151,000
    2009-- $151,000
    2007-- $151,000
    2006-- $151,000
    2005-- $151,000 +12.5%
    2004-- $134,200
    2003-- $134,200
    2002-- $134,200
    2000-- $134,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601