Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $520,000

    117 Country Lane Rd, West Point, IA 52656

    2beds
    3.39Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 2003
    3.39 Acres Lot
    $492,500 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,500

    $468,000 - $517,000

    $1,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Prairie Style home in West Point, IA. One owner who took meticulous care in the construction and finishes of this amazing home. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, large office space, amazing kitchen & dining areas, extra large garage, full walk-out basement (plumbed for a 3rd bath)...just spectacular. Much care was given to the landscape so that it compliments the property. Large screened porch overlooking this remarkable home. (Reserved buyer - one-time showing)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen S Hope 319-470-1547,

    Hope Assoc. Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Karen S Hope, ***

    Hope Assoc. Real Estate

    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6336828MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Wall Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,303 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,303
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 3.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.39 ac - 3 parcels
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Sod Included in Price
    Details
    • Parcel number: 024308082040070

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$520,000-1%$226/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6336828 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$525,000$228/sqft
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$525,000$228/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,760 +2.3%$411,160
    2023$6,606 +14.4%$411,160 +10.2%
    2022$5,776 -2.9%$373,060
    2021$5,950 -0.7%$373,060 +1.8%
    2020$5,994 +5%$366,480
    2019$5,706 -5%$366,480 +6%
    2018$6,008 +2.2%$345,730
    2017$5,880 +4.4%$345,730
    2016$5,630 $345,730 +1.7%
    2015$5,630 $339,980
    2014$5,630 +11.8%$339,980
    2013$5,036 -4.6%--
    2012$5,278 +4.5%--
    2011$5,050 -1.5%--
    2010$5,128 +22.2%--
    2009$4,196 +4.1%--
    2008$4,032 +800%--
    2007$448 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52656