Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $440,000

    117 Great Oak Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043

    4beds
    2,020sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $488,000 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    4 days
    |
    417
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mr. Adam Camm 856-534-7771,

    Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield,

    Co-Listing Agent: Michael Timothy Olson 609-280-7348,

    Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117224MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bonus Room, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Marble
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,020
      • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,020
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 85 x 125
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 340010100005
      • Zoning: 75
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,286
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Seller Personal Property
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $488,000

        $459,000 - $522,000

        $3,399/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/7/2011Sold$180,000-2.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/2011Price change$184,900-2.6%$92/sqft
        Source: Michael L McGavisk #5951557 Report a problem
        9/26/2011Listed for sale$189,900-11.6%$94/sqft
        Source: Michael L McGavisk #5951557 Report a problem
        4/14/2011Listing removed$214,900$106/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connection, Realtors #5847976 Report a problem
        3/30/2011Price change$214,900-5.7%$106/sqft
        3/24/2011Price change$228,000-5%$113/sqft
        3/5/2011Listed for sale$239,900+99.9%$119/sqft
        1/10/1995Sold$120,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,287 +17%$360,800 +95.4%
        2024$7,938 +5.7%$184,600
        2023$7,508 +1.1%$184,600
        2022$7,428 -2.1%$184,600
        2021$7,591 +4.2%$184,600
        2020$7,284 +0.7%$184,600
        2019$7,236 $184,600
        2018$7,236 +1.3%$184,600
        2017$7,144 +3.3%$184,600
        2016$6,919 +1.3%$184,600
        2015$6,832 +3.3%$184,600
        2014$6,616 +4.5%$184,600
        2013$6,328 -6.1%$184,600 -15.7%
        2012$6,743 +4.2%$218,900 -8%
        2011$6,474 +4.5%$238,000
        2010$6,193 +0.9%$238,000
        2009$6,140 $238,000 +1.2%
        2008-- $235,100
        2007-- $235,100
        2006-- $235,100 +193.9%
        2005-- $80,000
        2004-- $80,000
        2003-- $80,000
        2002-- $80,000
        2001-- $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,992/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2138
        Property taxes
        $854
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Echelon

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable