Skip main navigation
Sold for $339,000
Street View
  • $339,000

    117 John Fay Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403

    $--/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    117 John Fay Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403 is a single family home. This home last sold for $339,000 in June 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,853/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman Realty

    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold,MLS#: 4996674

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 60018817869

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Burlington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for rent$2,500-2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listing removed$2,550
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for rent$2,550-5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listing removed$2,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listed for rent$2,700-3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for rent$2,800+16.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Sold$339,000
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #e2dfa0b797df777968745aa670420718 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Sold$339,000-8.5%
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #6be94e9ee5591e866a7a83cc250ac955 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Sold$370,500+18.8%
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #4f9138b4e2e4e575dbcb1f454c06e794 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2022Sold$312,000-5.5%
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #6ae4d6c21c876709df442d044119b22d Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/3/2022Sold$330,000+3.1%
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #df476619ffcc472c49e1068cf309f37f Report a problem
    3/18/2022Sold$320,000
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #dee10d5beb202e4d022f5fc2967f7ebb Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021-- $833,000 -3.6%
    2020-- $864,000
    2019-- $864,000
    2018-- $864,000
    2017$18,835 $864,000
    2016-- $864,000 +9900%
    2015-- $8,640
    2014-- $8,640
    2013-- $8,640 +81.9%
    2012-- $4,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05403