Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    117 Keeling Rd, Stanton, TN 38069

    --beds
    --baths
    0.9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    .90 acre property located on Keeling Road in the Keeling community right off Highway 70. Close to the Blue Oval Ford plant in Stanton, TN. This property would be a great location for a house, a food truck or a travel trailer. See the recent survey attached in the pictures. Motivated Seller.

Adaro Realty, Inc.

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10158882MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: .544 acres
    • Features: Subdivision, Regular
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13601201000
    • Zoning: Res
    • Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Single Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Other (See REMARKS)

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2024Sold$45,000
    Source: MAAR #10158882 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Pending sale$45,000
    Source: MAAR #10158882 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$45,000-10%
    Source: MAAR #10158882 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$50,000+300%
    Source: MAAR #10158882 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Sold$12,500-16.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listed for sale$15,000-57.1%
    Source: Conner Real Estate, LLC #190678 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listing removed$35,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$35,000-47%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2019Listed for sale$66,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$52 $2,700
    2024$52 +19.9%$2,700 +71.4%
    2023$43 -87.3%$1,575 -87.3%
    2022$341 $12,375
    2021$341 $12,375
    2020$341 $12,375
    2019$341 -28.9%$12,375 -25.8%
    2018$479 +0.1%$16,675
    2017$479 +8.4%$16,675
    2016$442 +10.6%$16,675
    2015$399 $16,675
    2014$399 $16,675
    2013-- $16,675
    2012$410 $16,675 +5%
    2011$410 +7.7%$15,886 -0.6%
    2010$380 $15,986
    2009$380 +9.2%$15,986
    2008$348 $15,986
    2007$348 -9.2%$15,986
    2006$384 +7%$15,986 +7%
    2005$359 +13.7%$14,946
    2004$315 $14,946
    2002$315 $14,946
    2001-- $14,946 -75%
    2000-- $59,782

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38069