Skip main navigation
Active
  • $340,000

    117 Linaberry Rd, Knowlton Twp., NJ 07832

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    BOM- PREVIOUS TRANSACTION CANCELED DUE TO BUYER'S INABILITY TO PERFORM. Enjoy beautiful views of the Delaware Water Gap from this home, offering a setting that's hard to replicate- perfect for those who can see the beauty & potential in this home.The expansive great room is the highlight of this home, featuring vaulted wood ceilings, skylights, exposed beams, and walls of windows that fill the space with natural light. Step out onto the front balcony to take in the peaceful, panoramic countryside views. The kitchen shows signs of updating w/oak cabinetry, ss appl, granite countertops & tile flooring. The living room offers a touch of that vintage 60's vibe with built-ins, while the views continue from the front window. An oversized rear deck extends into a backyard that once offered a charming park like setting, where flowers are just beginning to peek through, offering a glimpse of what it can become again w/a little vision & care. While the home is in need of repairs, it offers tremendous potential for the right buyer to restore and make it their own. CASH or RENOVATION TYPE MORTAGES ONLY! Home is being sold strictly "as is" as part of an estate sale- no repairs or credits will be provided. If you've been looking for a home with views, character, and the opportunity to create something special, this may be the one worth bringing back to life.ote that this home is priced accordingly for its condtion and needed updates.
    29 days
    |
    6,090
    |
    583
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amylinn Nemeth 908-777-0599,

    Realty One Group Next Door

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4022913MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 1st Floor
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Features: GarEnter, Laundry, Storage, Utility
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Electric, Radiant - Electric, See Remarks, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Insert, See Remarks, Wood Burning, Wood Stove-Freestanding

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage, Underground
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open Porch(es)
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.54
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3013000470000000050001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, See Remarks, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Columbia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $160,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,867
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,964/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$340,000
        Source: GSMLS #4022913 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Pending sale$340,000
        Source: GSMLS #4022913 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$340,000
        Source: GSMLS #4022913 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,403 $160,800
        2024$6,403 +2.2%$160,800
        2023$6,266 +5.8%$160,800
        2022$5,921 +2.3%$160,800
        2021$5,787 +3.7%$160,800
        2020$5,581 +0.6%$160,800
        2019$5,551 +1.1%$160,800
        2018$5,491 +2.2%$160,800
        2017$5,372 +1.2%$160,800
        2016$5,308 +3.5%$160,800
        2015$5,126 +0.3%$160,800
        2014$5,110 +0.8%$160,800
        2013$5,068 -1.5%$160,800
        2012$5,144 -1.5%$160,800
        2011$5,221 -1%$160,800
        2010$5,273 +3.7%$160,800
        2009$5,085 +2.7%$160,800
        2008$4,953 +3.7%$160,800
        2007$4,776 +6.5%$160,800
        2006$4,486 +12%$160,800
        2005$4,004 -6%$160,800
        2004$4,261 $160,800
        2003-- $160,800
        2002-- $160,800 +58.4%
        2001-- $101,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07832

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable