Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    117 Lucille Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    3beds
    1,465sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $191,500 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,500

    $159,000 - $230,000

    $1,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath ranch in a quiet, established SW Decatur neighborhood. Sitting on a large lot with mature trees, this home offers peace, space, and charm. Inside, enjoy a fully renovated kitchen, fresh paint, new flooring, updated plumbing, and a new roof. The massive living room provides flexibility—perfect for two separate living areas, a home office, or play space. Move-in ready and full of possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Campbell 256-321-0137,

    Kendall James Realty

    Bought with:

    Mike Tarpley, 77404

    RE/MAX Platinum

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21892368MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: LVP Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Sitting Area, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 476
    • Dimensions: 17 x 28
    Laundry room
    • Features: Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 42
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway-Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204170022008.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21909822 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21909822 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Sold$190,000-5%$130/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892368 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Contingent$199,900$136/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892368 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$199,900-2.5%$136/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892368 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$205,000+86.4%$140/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21892368 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Sold$110,000+39.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2016Listing removed$79,000$54/sqft
    Source: MarMac Real Estate #1036577 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Price change$79,000+31.9%$54/sqft
    Source: MarMac Real Estate #1036577 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listed for sale$59,900$41/sqft
    Source: Parker Real Estate Res.LLC #1035550 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$356 $8,920
    2024$356 -55.8%$8,920 -49.9%
    2023$807 $17,820
    2022$807 +17.7%$17,820 +17.7%
    2021$686 $15,140
    2020$686 $15,140
    2019$686 $15,140 +120.1%
    2015$686 $6,880
    2014-- $6,880 +0.6%
    2013-- $6,840
    2012-- $6,840
    2010-- $6,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35603