Check out this top of the line Maintenance Free exterior property with gleaming Red Oak hardwood floors. This is a Must to see! You'll love the sought after location just minutes to Virginia Tech and Downtown Blacksburg. Offers main level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths (Primary suite has tile walk in shower). Kitchen boasts custom cabinets, & stainless steel appliances. Smart Lap siding, HOA fees cover common area maintenance & mowing plus snow removal
For sale
$346,500
117 Mount Tabor Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
3beds
1,307sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Twin
Built in 2023
6,708.24 Square Feet Lot
$338,200 Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Maintenance free exterior propertyMain level livingSmart lap sidingStainless steel appliances
- 9 days |
- 333 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Louise Baker 540-320-0382,
Long & Foster - Blacksburg
Source: New River Valley AOR,MLS#: 427227
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer/Electric, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other - See Remarks
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,307
- Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,307
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 6,708.24 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 280567
- Very Good
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Architect Cntrl Cmte
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Location
- Region: Blacksburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,579
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Total actual rent: 2500
Estimated market value
$338,200
$321,000 - $355,000
$2,050/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $346,500+2.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listing removed | $339,500$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500+66.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,500-8.2%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500-25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals #418217 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #418217 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Price change | $2,200-12%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #418217 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Price change | $379,900-4.7%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $398,500-7%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #418217 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $428,500$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 +1.3% | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $1,897 +351.6% | $252,900 +321.5% |
| 2023 | $420 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodbine