Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: KW Vermont
    Bought with: KW Vermont
    $120,000

    117 North Camp Road, Monkton, VT 05469

    1beds
    540sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $125,600 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $125,600

    $119,000 - $132,000

    $1,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your new summer getaway? This charming 1-bedroom seasonal camp next to Cedar Lake could be just what you need. Nestled back from a private road, this property offers peace and privacy, along with water views and deeded access to Cedar Lake. The open-concept main living area combines the kitchen, dining, and living room, creating a welcoming space for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the lake. The kitchen features a propane stove, pine cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and a peninsula with seating space that’s ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. The camp includes a comfortable bedroom with a large closet, a ¾ bathroom, and carpet throughout. Outside, enjoy your large back patio perfect for BBQs, lounging, or setting up your favorite lawn games. With easy upkeep and a great location next to Cedar Lake, this seasonal camp is your chance to enjoy lakeside living all summer long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Malley Group,

    KW Vermont Phone:802-488-3499

    Bought with:

    The Malley Group

    KW Vermont

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079240MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 540
    • Total interior livable area: 540 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 540
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Body of water: Cedar Lake
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 60
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39912410045
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pier/Column
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$120,000-7.7%$222/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079240 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$130,000$241/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079240 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$130,000-7.1%$241/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079240 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listing removed$140,000$259/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5057452 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$140,000+188.7%$259/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5057452 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Sold$48,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $163,500 +111.8%
    2023-- $77,200
    2022-- $77,200
    2021-- $77,200
    2020-- $77,200
    2019-- $77,200
    2018-- $77,200
    2017-- $77,200 -23%
    2016-- $100,300 +9900%
    2015-- $1,003
    2014-- $1,003
    2012-- $1,003
    2011-- $1,003
    2009-- $1,003
    2008-- $1,003
    2007-- $1,003
    2006-- $1,003

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05473