Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    117 Nowlan Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $159,300 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,300

    $134,000 - $190,000

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated sellers! Enjoy the fresh feel of a home with a new coat of paint throughout. The home boasts hardwood flooring throughout the main level and bedrooms upstairs, the upstairs features brand new carpeting, giving a warm and cozy atmosphere. This property includes an attached apartment, gutted but newly wired- that is just waiting for you to finish and personalize to your liking. The detached garage offers ample storage space, making it perfect for vehicles and additional storage needs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha J Manley,

    WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Bought with:

    Quinlana C Blackman, 10401377464

    HOWARD HANNA

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 326466MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Landscaping
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: .21 acre
    • Features: Sloped Up
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03320012906133

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Sold$145,000-9.4%$85/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326466 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Pending sale$160,000$94/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326466 Report a problem
    10/6/2024Price change$160,000-5%$94/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326466 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$168,500-2.3%$99/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326466 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$172,500-0.3%$101/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326466 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$173,000+284.4%$102/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326466 Report a problem
    12/5/2005Sold$45,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $52,900
    2024-- $52,900
    2023-- $52,900
    2022-- $52,900
    2021-- $52,900
    2020-- $52,900
    2019-- $52,900
    2018-- $52,900
    2017$1,807 -50%$52,900
    2016$3,612 $52,900
    2015$3,612 $52,900
    2014$3,612 $52,900
    2013-- $52,900
    2012-- $52,900
    2011-- $52,900
    2010-- $52,900
    2009-- $52,900
    2008-- $52,900
    2007-- $52,900
    2006-- $52,900
    2005-- $52,900 -18.6%
    2004-- $65,000
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000
    2000-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13901