Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,400

    117 Parkedge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    3beds
    1,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,656 Square Feet Lot
    $287,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,400

    $270,000 - $305,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 117 Parkedge Road. This lovely 2 Story Brick Home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths and Powder Room. The 1st Floor Family Room has flexibility and could be used as a 4th bedroom because of the full bathroom off of this room. Extra parking in the driveway. The home is located in Greentree Borough and this home has 2 Parks within walking distance, Park Edge Park and Wilson Park and Field. Also, the wonderful Greentree Municipal Pool is within walking distance also. Great location to the Parkway and to Downtown and the Airport.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,656 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0038L00030000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper, Main
    • Construction: Brick
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Parking Description: Integral Garage
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Auto Door on Garage
    • Baths Partial Locations: Basement
    • Last Change Type: Contingent
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-West
    • Sq Ft Source: Tax Record
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Allegheny

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2021Sold$222,000+5.8%$158/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1479853 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Contingent$209,900$149/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1479853 Report a problem
    12/20/2020Pending sale$209,900$149/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #1479853 Report a problem
    12/20/2020Contingent$209,900$149/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1479853 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$209,900+76.4%$149/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #1479853 Report a problem
    1/6/2009Sold$119,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,514 +7.3%$141,000
    2024$4,205 +680.6%$141,000 +23.8%
    2023$539 $113,900
    2022$539 +18.8%$113,900 +18.8%
    2021$454 +2%$95,900
    2020$445 -2%$95,900
    2019$454 -82.7%$95,900
    2018$2,629 0%$95,900
    2017$2,630 +479.7%$95,900
    2016$454 -82.5%$95,900
    2015$2,586 $95,900
    2014-- $95,900 -3%
    2013-- $98,900 +9.3%
    2012-- $90,500
    2011-- $90,500
    2010-- $90,500
    2009-- $90,500
    2008-- $90,500
    2007-- $90,500
    2006-- $90,500
    2005-- $90,500
    2004-- $90,500 -14.2%
    2003-- $105,500 -5%
    2002-- $111,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Tree