Skip main navigation
Active
  • $489,900

    117 Robin Rdg, Fitzgerald, GA 31750

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $485,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated home officeImpressive entertainment areaWell-appointed kitchenBonus roomSpacious bedrooms
    Welcome to 117 Robin Ridge in Fitzgerald, GA-where space, comfort, and outdoor living come together. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features both a dedicated home office and a bonus room, offering a flexible layout for today's lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and a dining area perfect for gatherings. The spacious bedrooms provide comfort, while the primary suite offers a private retreat. Step outside to your own backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool and an impressive entertainment area complete with an outdoor cooking space and bar-ideal for hosting. The property also includes a 30x50 insulated shop/building, perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workspace. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood-don't miss this one! Property may not be entered without a licensed agent and confirmed appointment. Seller requests no drive-ups or walking of property without permission.
    18 days
    |
    684
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delores Newsome 912-293-5559,

    Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10757036MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Rear Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.66 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Greenhouse, Outdoor Kitchen, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 9 6 C 17 8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $454,024
      • Annual tax amount: $5,225
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $485,800

        $462,000 - $510,000

        $2,960/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$489,900+22.5%
        Source: Tift Area BOR #142596 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Sold$400,000-8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/18/2021Listed for sale$435,000
        Source: Tift Area BOR #132133 Report a problem
        8/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Tift Area BOR Report a problem
        2/10/2021Price change$435,000-5.2%
        Source: Professionals Plus Realty, Inc #132133 Report a problem
        2/4/2021Price change$459,000+5.5%
        9/1/2020Price change$435,000-3.1%
        Source: Professionals Plus Realty, Inc #130475 Report a problem
        4/12/2020Price change$449,000-2.2%
        10/17/2019Listed for sale$459,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,303 +8.1%$181,610 +8.9%
        2023$4,906 -7.8%$166,838 0%
        2022$5,321 +0.9%$166,890 +4.7%
        2021$5,272 +10.5%$159,426 +10.9%
        2020$4,769 +25.5%$143,761 +24.7%
        2019$3,801 +0.6%$115,243 +0.5%
        2018$3,780 +5.6%$114,631 +0.9%
        2017$3,578 $113,636
        2016-- $113,636
        2015-- $113,636 +1.6%
        2014-- $111,817
        2013-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31750