Skip main navigation
Sold for $356,000
  • $356,000

    117 Russellville Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    3beds
    1,118sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    2.27 Acres Lot
    $363,000 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $2,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,000

    $316,000 - $417,000

    $2,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on a peaceful Southampton country road, this cozy L-shaped Ranch is nestled on 2+ acres of hillside boasting beautiful views and fenced in paddock. The remodeled light-filled interior includes a new kitchen, bath, and hardwood floors. A two-car garage located directly under home with interior access, with a secondary larger detached two-car garage including workshop/barn. Newer additions to the property include an entrance deck with custom railings, custom barn garage doors, solar energy system with battery backup, large shed, well, fencing, furnace, oil tank and too much more to mention. A must-see true gem – showings start on Sunday at the open house 11:30-1:00.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Kazunas 413-627-2921,

    Gallagher Real Estate 877-533-3539

    Bought with:

    Harriet Paine

    Cohn & Company

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73457199

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Oil, Electric, Pellet Stove, Ductless
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partial,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,118
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,118

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Under, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Insulated, Barn, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage, Barn/Stable, Paddock, Fenced Yard, Fruit Trees, Garden, Stone Wall
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Scenic View(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.27 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn/Stable
    • Parcel number: M:033 B:027 L:,3070270
    • Zoning: R1
    • Horse amenities: Paddocks

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Southampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2026Sold$356,000-1.1%$318/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73457199 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Contingent$359,999$322/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73457199 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for sale$359,999+35.8%$322/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73457199 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$265,000+47.3%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2016Sold$179,900+2.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listing removed$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pioneer Valley #71978492 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Pending sale$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71978492 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$174,900$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71978492 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,007 +1.7%$282,800 +2.3%
    2024$3,939 +5.1%$276,400 +5.7%
    2023$3,749 +0.8%$261,600 +6%
    2022$3,721 +2%$246,900 +8.1%
    2021$3,648 +3.9%$228,400 +2.9%
    2020$3,512 +0.6%$222,000 +3.7%
    2019$3,492 +6.5%$214,100 +9.2%
    2018$3,279 +2.5%$196,100
    2017$3,200 +7%$196,100 +3%
    2015$2,990 +3.4%$190,300
    2014$2,893 +1.4%$190,300 -3.7%
    2013$2,853 +3.1%$197,600
    2012$2,768 +2.7%$197,600 -5%
    2011$2,696 +15.1%$208,000 +9.8%
    2010$2,342 +2.5%$189,500
    2009$2,285 +2.6%$189,500
    2008$2,227 +4.3%$189,500 +4.2%
    2007$2,136 +3.3%$181,800 +11.5%
    2006$2,067 +1.4%$163,000 +12.6%
    2005$2,039 -0.9%$144,700 +6.7%
    2004$2,057 +32.9%$135,600 +33.5%
    2002$1,548 +1.4%$101,600 +1.3%
    2001$1,527 $100,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01073