Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $254,900

    117 Scanley Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $254,400 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceGarden tubUpdated fixturesCathedral ceilingsGalley style eat-in kitchenOpen floorplan livingPrimary suite
    Spacious, well- maintained home zoned for award-winning Dutch Fork Schools! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 200 sqft home boasts open floorplan living, hardwood and LVP flooring throughout and updated fixtures. Cathedral ceilings and cozy fireplace create a spacious feel in family room. Galley style, eat-in kitchen overlooks living room and formal dining room. Primary suite features walk-in closet, private bath featuring dual vanity, garden tub and walk-in shower. Lower level features large bonus room that could double as extra bedroom. Convenient to I-26, Lake Murray, schools, YMCA, shopping, etc. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    29 days
    |
    1,864
    |
    179
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Williams,

    Century 21 803 Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631591MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-level
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 041100149

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $90 annually
      Location
      • Region: Irmo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $180,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,577
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $254,400

        $242,000 - $267,000

        $2,026/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Contingent$254,900$127/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #631591 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$254,900+6.2%$127/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #631591 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/19/2024Price change$1,895-5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/28/2023Listed for rent$2,000+3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/16/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/10/2023Price change$1,925-7.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/24/2023Listed for rent$2,075+14%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/29/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/23/2022Listed for rent$1,820$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        5/13/2022Sold$240,000-5.9%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2022Listed for sale$255,000+41.3%$128/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #537010 Report a problem
        6/19/2020Sold$180,500+1.4%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2020Listed for sale$178,000+11.3%$89/sqft
        Source: BHHS Midlands Real Estate #493285 Report a problem
        6/9/2017Sold$160,000+0.7%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/24/2017Listed for sale$158,900$79/sqft
        Source: J King Real Estate #420175 Report a problem
        4/24/2017Pending sale$158,900$79/sqft
        Source: J King Real Estate #420175 Report a problem
        3/20/2017Listed for sale$158,900$79/sqft
        Source: J King Real Estate #420175 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$1,577 -0.6%$7,220
        2021$1,586 +5.4%$7,220 +12.8%
        2020$1,505 +1.5%$6,400
        2019$1,483 +12.9%$6,400
        2018$1,313 $6,400 -9.2%
        2017$1,313 -60%$7,050
        2016$3,283 +1.4%$7,050
        2015$3,239 -0.1%$7,050 -94%
        2014$3,242 +3.8%$117,500 +1566.7%
        2013$3,125 $7,050 -19.8%
        2012-- $8,790
        2011-- $8,790
        2010-- $8,790
        2009-- $8,790 +14.3%
        2008-- $7,690
        2007-- $7,690
        2006-- $7,690
        2005-- $7,690 +23%
        2004-- $6,250
        2003-- $6,250
        2002-- $6,250
        2000-- $6,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29063

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable