117 Settlers Farm Road, Monroe, CT 06468
Home value
$775,300
$706,000 - $853,000
$3,957/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,368/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,368/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Vanderblue Team at Higgins Group,
Floria Polverari (203)615-3170,
Higgins Group Real Estate 203-254-9000,
Co-Listing Agent: Colleen Murray 203-545-5211,
Higgins Group Real Estate
Caroline Chao, REB.0795120
Mapdio Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 178.82 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.11 x 11.1
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 112.21 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 10.1
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 167.9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 14.6
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 170.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 14.8
Family room
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Fireplace, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 361.76 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 23.8
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Dining Area, Pantry, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 228.42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 16.2
Living room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 264.18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 23.8
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Smart Thermostat
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Storage Space,Interior Entry,Liveable Space,Concrete
- Attic: Storage,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,284
- Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,284
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Garden, Lighting, Underground Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, Few Trees, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 177446
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Community
- Community features: Golf, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Pool, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
Location
- Region: Monroe
- Subdivision: Whitney Farms
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $775,000+4%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $745,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $745,000+24.2%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $600,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+37.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2002 | Sold | $435,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,372 +8.6% | $396,650 +45% |
| 2024 | $10,467 +1.9% | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $10,270 +1.9% | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $10,081 +1.4% | $273,500 |
| 2021 | $9,944 +2.5% | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $9,704 +3.6% | $273,500 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $9,368 +1% | $263,300 |
| 2018 | $9,279 -1.5% | $263,300 |
| 2017 | $9,416 +4.1% | $263,300 |
| 2015 | $9,044 +0% | $263,300 -9.7% |
| 2014 | $9,041 +2% | $291,550 |
| 2013 | $8,866 +3.9% | $291,550 |
| 2012 | $8,531 +1.6% | $291,550 |
| 2011 | $8,394 +6.3% | $291,550 +5.2% |
| 2010 | $7,893 -3.4% | $277,060 |
| 2009 | $8,173 +2.9% | $277,060 |
| 2008 | $7,946 +4.6% | $277,060 |
| 2007 | $7,597 +5.5% | $277,060 +0.4% |
| 2006 | $7,200 +8.4% | $276,080 |
| 2005 | $6,640 +5.1% | $276,080 |
| 2004 | $6,317 +6.6% | $276,080 +42.4% |
| 2003 | $5,927 +9.4% | $193,830 |
| 2001 | $5,418 +10.3% | $193,830 |
| 2000 | $4,914 -1.6% | $193,830 -1.6% |
| 1999 | $4,995 | $197,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Village