PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS COMMERCIAL, AS-IS, AT COMMERCIAL LOT VALUE! No showings unless set up through Listing Agent. Please do not disturb current residents. Please see the attached CommGate Report. It's nice.
Property located off of N. Main that backs up to Baytown Christian Academy. Per seller, easement just given by neighboring property to the school for added drive-by exposure. Priced at land value only.
Neighboring 5 ac+/- is also for sale.
House is a 1 story, 1,782 sf, with central heating and air constructed in 1961. The house and detached garage are both brick veneer and are on a well and septic system. The house is currently being lived in but is being sold as-is. Priced at land value.
For sale
$820,000
117 W Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
3beds
1,782sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1961
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$460/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 336 days |
- 36 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Quenton Rockwell TREC #0641265 832-877-2703,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest,
Kat Rockwell TREC #0648337 832-876-4948,
CB&A, Realtors
Source: HAR,MLS#: 48652840
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0421670000106
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $460/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $480,514
- Annual tax amount: $7,834
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
- Exclusions: List Tba
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $820,000-2.2%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $838,530+9.6%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2016 | Listing removed | $765,000$429/sqft |
Source: Mary Dunn Real Estate, Inc. #44774624 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $765,000+30.1%$429/sqft |
| 3/8/2016 | Listing removed | $588,060$330/sqft |
Source: Mary Dunn Real Estate, Inc. #82531064 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $588,060+130.6%$330/sqft |
| 11/14/2011 | Listing removed | $255,000$143/sqft |
Source: Alliance Properties #98403971 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $255,000$143/sqft |
Source: Alliance Properties #98403971 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 +13.7% | $480,514 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,656 +25.1% | $477,939 +2.5% |
| 2023 | $1,323 +9.9% | $466,169 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $466,169 +4.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $447,951 |
| 2020 | $1,123 +7.8% | $447,951 +50.2% |
| 2019 | $1,042 -75.6% | $298,314 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $298,314 |
| 2017 | $4,275 +11.1% | $298,314 |
| 2016 | $3,848 +17.4% | $298,314 +21.2% |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $246,110 +87.7% |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $131,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,123 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $132,665 |
| 2011 | -- | $132,665 |
| 2010 | -- | $132,665 |
| 2009 | -- | $132,665 +3.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,665 -2.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $131,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $131,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $131,400 +5.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $125,000 +4.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,700 +2.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $116,700 +4.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77521