TASTEFULLY REMODELED and move-in ready, this home is ready to impress! A fully fenced property with a Detached 800sqft workshop can be converted into ADU/CASITA, large front yard & gated driveway parking. The interior boasts clean lines that promote a modern feel! Enhanced by a fresh neutral palette, tons of natural light, new ceiling fans & light fixtures, and new wood-look flooring t/out. The new semi-open layout perfectly balances privacy & connectivity! The renewed kitchen boasts new cooktop elec, range hood, black quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, white shaker cabinets, and a peninsula w/breakfast bar. Large main bedroom has a walk-in closet. The backyard offers an open patio to relax! Also including a spacious workshop along with an RV gate & parking from alley access.
Accepting backups
$389,900
117 W ROESER Road, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4beds
1,550sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
8,311 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Renewed kitchenSpacious workshopFully fenced propertyTons of natural lightSubway tile backsplashWhite shaker cabinetsFresh neutral palette
- 22 days |
- 675 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan C Gonzalez 623-216-8846,
DeLex Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016196

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,550
- Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 8,311 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 11341129
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,700
- Annual tax amount: $821
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+81.3%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $215,000-2.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900+598.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,085$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,085$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2012 | Sold | $31,500$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2011 | Sold | $31,500$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 +2.6% | $25,670 -4.6% |
| 2024 | $800 +2.9% | $26,900 +444.4% |
| 2023 | $777 +2% | $4,941 -71.2% |
| 2022 | $762 -0.8% | $17,160 +6.5% |
| 2021 | $768 +3.3% | $16,110 +12.6% |
| 2020 | $743 +2.7% | $14,310 +13% |
| 2019 | $723 | $12,660 +21.5% |
| 2018 | $723 +4.9% | $10,420 +30.3% |
| 2017 | $689 +11.7% | $8,000 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $617 -2.1% | $7,360 +20.3% |
| 2015 | $630 | $6,120 +44% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,250 +50.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,830 -10.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,150 -49.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,200 -34.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,470 -33.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,310 -11.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,100 +25.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,800 +43.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,900 +45.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $6,100 -6.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,048/mo
Principal & interest
$1915
Property taxes
$133
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Mountain